1839 Line
Eisenstadt - Langental
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1839 bus (Oberpullendorf Kirche) has 83 stops departing from Eisenstadt Domplatz and ending at Oberpullendorf Kirche.
Choose any of the 1839 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oberpullendorf Kirche (83 stops)
Eisenstadt Domplatz
Eisenstadt Mattersburger Straße Nord
Eisenstadt Mattersburger Straße Süd
Wulkaprodersdorf Wiener Straße
Wulkaprodersdorf Untere Hauptstraße
Wulkaprodersdorf Rathausgasse
Wulkaprodersdorf Obere Hauptstraße
Antau Kleine Zeile
Stöttera Lagerhaus
Stöttera Feuerwehr
Zemendorf Volksschule
Zemendorf Wr. Neustädter Str.
Zemendorf Hauptstraße 10/11
Pöttelsdorf Weinbergstraße
Pöttelsdorf Gemeindeamt
Pöttelsdorf Hauptstraße 26
Walbersdorf Kirchäckergasse
Walbersdorf Kirche
Walbersdorf Rosengasse
Mattersburg Hak
Hirm Hauptstraße
Hirm Hauptplatz/Kirche
Hirm Kleinfrauenhaider Straße
Kleinfrauenhaid Friedhof
Krensdorf Ödenburger Straße
Krensdorf Gemeindeamt
Krensdorf Gasthaus Bürger
Sigleß Sauerbrunner Straße
Sigleß Ortsmitte
Sigleß Mühlgasse
Wiesen-Sigleß Bahnhof
Mattersburg Wiener Straße
Mattersburg Martinsplatz
Mattersburg Berufsschule
Mattersburg Bahnhof
Mattersburg Felixstraße
Marz Industriestraße
Marz Ortsmitte
Marz Gasthaus Müllner
Marz Holzstadl
Sieggraben Sattelhöhe
Sieggraben Fischergasse
Sieggraben Gemeindeamt
Sieggraben Abzw. Schwarzenbach
Kalkgruben Ortsmitte
Kalkgruben B50 Süd
Tschurndorf Brunnenstraße
Tschurndorf Alois-Wessely-Straße West
Oberpetersdorf Schulgasse
Oberpetersdorf Ortsmitte
Oberpetersdorf am Anger
Tschurndorf Ortsmitte
Tschurndorf Hauptstraße Süd
Kobersdorf Schloßgasse
Kobersdorf Ortsmitte
Kobersdorf Kaiser-Franz-Josef-Park
Lindgraben Kirche
Lindgraben Brunnengasse
Draßmarkt Kirchenplatz
Weppersdorf Ortsmitte
Draßmarkt Herrschaftsgarten
Draßmarkt Hauptstraße
Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R
Weppersdorf Raiffeisenplatz
Markt St. Martin Kirchenplatz
Markt St. Martin Mühlweg
Kaisersdorf Mittelgasse
Kaisersdorf Mühlgasse
Neutal Bahngasse
Weingraben Hauptplatz
Weingraben Untere Hauptstraße
Draßmarkt am Anger
Neutal Gemeindeamt
Neutal Süd/Gemeindegrenze
Stoob Abzw. Unterfrauenhaid
Stoob Gemeindeamt
Stoob Evangelische Kirche
Stoob-Süd Fachmarktzentrum
Stoob-Süd B50
Oberpullendorf Wiener Straße
Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße
Oberpullendorf Spitalstraße/Hauptplatz
Oberpullendorf Kirche
1839 FAQ
What time does the 1839 bus start operating?
Services on the 1839 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1839 bus stop working?
Services on the 1839 bus stop at 16:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1839 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Langental bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Langental bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 1839 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1839 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1839 bus stop.
1839 Bus Schedule
1839 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 16:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:55 - 16:25 | 33 - 241 |
Tue | 05:55 - 16:25 | 33 - 241 |
Wed | 05:55 - 16:25 | 33 - 241 |
Thu | 05:55 - 16:25 | 33 - 241 |
Fri | 07:10 - 16:25 | 109 - 253 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1839 (from Eisenstadt Domplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1839 (Oberpullendorf Kirche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1839 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 (Oberpullendorf Kirche) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1839 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1839 bus route is Eisenstadt Domplatz and the last stop is Oberpullendorf Kirche. 1839 (Oberpullendorf Kirche) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1839 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1839 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1839 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1839 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1839 (Oberpullendorf Kirche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1839 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1839, in Austria
1839 - Alternative Directions
- 1839 - Oberpetersdorf Schulgasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R / Schedule
- 1839 - Landsee Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Langental Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Eisenstadt Domplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Kaisersdorf Mittelgasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Mattersburg Brunnenplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Kobersdorf Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 1839 - Mattersburg Martinsplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpetersdorf Schulgasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Spitalstraße/Hauptplatz / Schedule
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 732 - Zwettl - Ottenschlag/ Schedule
- 285 - Eisenstadt - St. Margarethen - Rust - Mörbisch/ Schedule
- 200 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 250 - Wien Liesing - Breitenfurt (- Gruberau / Wolfsgraben - Tullnerbach - Pressbaum)/ Schedule
- 746 - Litschau - Reitzenschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 692 - Lilienfeld - Ramsau/Hainfeld/ Schedule
- 1858 - Oberpullendorf - Deutschkreutz/ Schedule
- 617 - Langenhart - St. Valentin - Klein-Erla/ Schedule
- 804 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Hohenwarth - Ravelsbach - Maissau/ Schedule
- 1864 - Güssing - Kukmirn - Deutsch Kaltenbrunn - Fürstenfeld/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 282 - Eisenstadt - St. Georgen/Leithagebirge/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Gmünd Conrathstraße - Ignaz-Pilz-Gasse - Schulgasse/ Schedule
- 480 - St. Pölten - Herzogenburg - Traismauer/ Schedule
- 222 - Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Ebreichsdorf/ Schedule
- 1158 - Eisenstadt - Lockenhaus/ Schedule
- 169 - Wien - Mariazell/ Schedule
- 616 - St. Valentin - St.Pantaleon - Ennsdorf - Enns/ Schedule
- 904 - Eisenstadt - Pöttsching - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 286 - Eisenstadt - Oslip - Oggau - Rust - Mörbisch/See/ Schedule