1839 Line
Eisenstadt - Langental
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1839 bus (Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz) has 19 stops departing from Mattersburg Brunnenplatz and ending at Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz.
1839 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:22. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1839 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz (19 stops)
Mattersburg Brunnenplatz
Mattersburg Hak
Walbersdorf Rosengasse
Walbersdorf Kirche
Walbersdorf Kirchäckergasse
Pöttelsdorf Hauptstraße 26
Pöttelsdorf Gemeindeamt
Pöttelsdorf Weinbergstraße
Zemendorf Hauptstraße 10/11
Zemendorf Wr. Neustädter Str.
Zemendorf Volksschule
Stöttera Feuerwehr
Stöttera Lagerhaus
Antau Kleine Zeile
Wulkaprodersdorf Obere Hauptstraße
Wulkaprodersdorf Rathausgasse
Wulkaprodersdorf Untere Hauptstraße
Siegendorf Im Bgld Sonnengasse
Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz
1839 FAQ
What time does the 1839 bus start operating?
Services on the 1839 bus start at 13:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 1839 bus stop working?
Services on the 1839 bus stop at 13:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 1839 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Langental bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Langental bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 1839 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1839 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1839 bus stop.
1839 Bus Schedule
1839 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:22 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:22 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:22 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:22 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:22 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:55 | Single departure |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1839 (from Mattersburg Brunnenplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1839 (Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1839 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 (Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1839 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1839 bus route is Mattersburg Brunnenplatz and the last stop is Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz. 1839 (Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1839 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1839 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1839 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1839 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1839 (Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1839 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1839, in Austria
1839 - Alternative Directions
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Lindgraben Brunnengasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße / Schedule
- 1839 - Markt St. Martin Kirchenplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Lutzmannsburg Bachgasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Schule / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Spitalstraße/Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R / Schedule
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R / Schedule
- 1839 - Eisenstadt Domplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Steinberg/Rabnitz Sonnriegel Süd / Schedule
- 1839 - Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg / Schedule
- 1839 - Kobersdorf Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 1839 - Sieggraben Sattelhöhe / Schedule
- 1839 - Mattersburg Bahnhof / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße / Schedule
- 1839 - Kobersdorf Schulen / Schedule
- 1839 - Steinberg/Rabnitz Gemeindeamt / Schedule
- 1839 - Markt St. Martin Kirchenplatz / Schedule
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 732 - Zwettl - Ottenschlag/ Schedule
- 285 - Eisenstadt - St. Margarethen - Rust - Mörbisch/ Schedule
- 200 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 250 - Wien Liesing - Breitenfurt (- Gruberau / Wolfsgraben - Tullnerbach - Pressbaum)/ Schedule
- 746 - Litschau - Reitzenschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 692 - Lilienfeld - Ramsau/Hainfeld/ Schedule
- 1858 - Oberpullendorf - Deutschkreutz/ Schedule
- 617 - Langenhart - St. Valentin - Klein-Erla/ Schedule
- 804 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Hohenwarth - Ravelsbach - Maissau/ Schedule
- 1864 - Güssing - Kukmirn - Deutsch Kaltenbrunn - Fürstenfeld/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 282 - Eisenstadt - St. Georgen/Leithagebirge/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Gmünd Conrathstraße - Ignaz-Pilz-Gasse - Schulgasse/ Schedule
- 480 - St. Pölten - Herzogenburg - Traismauer/ Schedule
- 222 - Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Ebreichsdorf/ Schedule
- 1158 - Eisenstadt - Lockenhaus/ Schedule
- 169 - Wien - Mariazell/ Schedule
- 616 - St. Valentin - St.Pantaleon - Ennsdorf - Enns/ Schedule
- 904 - Eisenstadt - Pöttsching - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 286 - Eisenstadt - Oslip - Oggau - Rust - Mörbisch/See/ Schedule