184 Line
S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► Teltow Warthestr.
BVG
BVG 184 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 184 bus (Oberhofer Platz) has 23 stops departing from S+U Tempelhof and ending at Oberhofer Platz.
Choose any of the 184 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oberhofer Platz (23 stops)
S+U Tempelhof
S+U Tempelhof
U Tempelhof/Ringbahnstr.
U Alt-Tempelhof
Rathaus Tempelhof
U Kaiserin-Augusta-Str.
Albrechtstr./Manteuffelstr.
Friedrich-Wilhelm-Str.
Attilaplatz
Tankredstr.
Chlodwigstr.
Röblingstr./Attilastr.
S Attilastr.
Mergentheimer Str.
Edenkobener Weg
Bruchwitzstr.
Lankwitz Kirche
Dillgesstr.
Kaiser-Wilhelm-Str./Seydlitzstr.
Amalienstr.
S Lichterfelde Ost Bhf
Kranoldplatz
Oberhofer Platz
184 FAQ
What time does the 184 bus start operating?
Services on the 184 bus start at 05:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 184 bus stop working?
Services on the 184 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 184 bus arrive?
When does the S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► Teltow Warthestr. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► Teltow Warthestr. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 184 (Oberhofer Platz) bus fare?
The S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► Teltow Warthestr. (Oberhofer Platz) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG 184 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 184 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 184 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 184 bus stop.
184 bus Schedule
184 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:32 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 23:10 | 20 |
Mon | 09:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 09:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 09:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 09:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 09:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:10 | 20 - 40 |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 184 (from S+U Tempelhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 184 (Oberhofer Platz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
184 line bus fare
BVG 184 (Oberhofer Platz) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
184 (BVG)
The first stop of the 184 bus route is S+U Tempelhof and the last stop is Oberhofer Platz. 184 (Oberhofer Platz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 184 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 184 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 184 bus to take on your trip.
Line 184 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 184 (Oberhofer Platz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 184 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line 184, in Berlin - Brandenburg
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- X21 - Quickborner Str. ◄ ► Goerdelersteg/ Schedule
- 115 - Neuruppiner Str. ◄ ► Mansfelder Str./Barstr./ Schedule
- 744 - Gesundheitszentrum ◄ ► S Schönefeld (bei Berlin) Bhf/ Schedule
- 222 - Tegelort ◄ ► Alt-Lübars/ Schedule
- 161 - Schöneiche (bei Berlin) Lübecker Str. [Endstelle] ◄ ► S Erkner Bhf/ZOB/ Schedule
- M27 - Hadlichstr. ◄ ► S+U Jungfernheide Bhf/ Schedule
- 334R - Waldschluchtpfad ◄ ► Habichtswald/ Schedule
- M44 - Stuthirtenweg ◄ ► S+U Hermannstr./ Schedule
- 187 - U Turmstr. ◄ ► Halbauer Weg/ Schedule
- 166 - Pietschkerstr. ◄ ► Elsenstr./S Treptower Park/ Schedule
- 120 - Wilhelmsruher Damm ◄ ► S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 334 - Alt-Gatow ◄ ► Habichtswald/ Schedule
- M82 - S+U Rathaus Steglitz ◄ ► Waldsassener Str./ Schedule
- 248 - Reichartstr. ◄ ► S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Grunerstr./ Schedule
- M36 - Am Omnibushof ◄ ► U Haselhorst/ Schedule
- N43 - U Theodor-Heuss-Platz ◄ ► U Berliner Str./ Schedule
- 125 - U Osloer Str. ◄ ► Invalidensiedlung/ Schedule
- 347 - Helsingforser Platz ◄ ► Tunnelstr./ Schedule
- M5 - Oderbruchstr. ◄ ► Mollstr./Otto-Braun-Str.
- U2 - U Senefelderplatz ◄ ► S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr./ Schedule