1860 Line
干城站 Gancheng Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1860 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1860 bus (干城站 Gancheng Station) has 15 stops departing from 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1 and ending at 干城站 Gancheng Station.
Choose any of the 1860 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 干城站 Gancheng Station (15 stops)
桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1
桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2
中清交流道 Zhongqing Ic.
黎明僑大三街口 Liming-Qiaoda 3rd Intersection
朝馬(臺灣大道) Chaoma
朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)
捷運市政府站(臺灣大道) Mrt Taichung City Hall Station(Taiwan Boulevard)
何厝(臺灣大道) Hecuo(Taiwan Boulevard)
頂何厝(臺灣大道) Dinghecuo(Taiwan Boulevard)
科學博物館(臺灣大道) Science Museum(Taiwan Boulevard)
民權路口 Minquan Rd. Intersection
臺中教育大學 National Taichung University Of Education
臺中州廳 Taichung Prefectural Hall
臺中車站(民族路口) Taichung Station(Minzu Intersection)
干城站 Gancheng Station
1860 FAQ
What time does the 1860 bus start operating?
Services on the 1860 bus start at 09:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1860 bus stop working?
Services on the 1860 bus stop at 18:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1860 bus arrive?
When does the 干城站 Gancheng Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 干城站 Gancheng Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1860 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1860 bus stop.
1860 Bus Schedule
1860 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:20 - 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:20 - 18:20 | 45 - 135 |
Mon | 09:20 - 18:20 | 45 - 135 |
Tue | 09:20 - 18:20 | 45 - 135 |
Wed | 09:20 - 18:20 | 45 - 135 |
Thu | 09:20 - 18:20 | 45 - 135 |
Fri | 09:20 - 18:20 | 45 - 135 |
Sat | 09:20 - 18:20 | 45 - 135 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1860 (from 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1860 (干城站 Gancheng Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1860 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1860 (干城站 Gancheng Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1860 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1860 bus route is 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1 and the last stop is 干城站 Gancheng Station. 1860 (干城站 Gancheng Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1860 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 152 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1860 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1860 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1860 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1860 (干城站 Gancheng Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1860 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1860, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1860 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1813J - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1861 - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1872 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1806 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1815D - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1839A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1818 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1841B - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1824A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1815E - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1551 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 捷運新店站(新店路) MRT Xindian Station(Xindian Rd.)/ Schedule
- 1878 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 1866 - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1840 - 松山機場 Sonshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1841 - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1815F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1813K - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1881A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yumen) - 礁溪轉運站 Jiaosi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1871 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1815B - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule