18E Line
Alandur Cement Road
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 18E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18E bus (Alandur Cement Road) has 46 stops departing from Broadway and ending at Alandur Cement Road.
Choose any of the 18E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alandur Cement Road (46 stops)
Broadway
Ratan Bazar
Payaigada
Cls
Madras Medical College (Rajiv Gandhi General Hospital)
Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central)
Central Park Town
Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge
Simson Periyar Bridge
P.Or & Sons
The Hindhu
Shanthi Theatre
Anna Salai
LIC Office
T.V.S
Anand Theatre
Greams Road
Church Park School
U.S. Embassy
D.M.S.Metro Station
Vaanavil
Siet
Nandanam Society/Defence Quarters
Defense Quaters
S.H.B
Nandanam Ymca
Nandanam Gmca
Saidapet Tod Hunter Nagar
Saidapet (Teachers Training College)
Saidapet
Kalaigner Ache
Panagal Maligai
Saidapet Court / Taluk Office
Raj Bhavan Quarters
Concorde Spic
Guindy Metro Station
Guindy Industrial Estate
Guindy M.K.N.Salai
Alandur Metro Station
Aksharkhana
Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Post Office)
St Thomas Mount
Ota Metro Station
Alandur Court
Alandur Bus Depot
Alandur Cement Road
18E FAQ
What time does the 18E bus start operating?
Services on the 18E bus start at 12:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18E bus stop working?
Services on the 18E bus stop at 22:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18E bus arrive?
When does the Alandur Cement Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alandur Cement Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18E (Alandur Cement Road) bus fare?
The Alandur Cement Road (Alandur Cement Road) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹14.00.
Is there a 18E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18E bus stop.
18E bus Schedule
18E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 22:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:40 - 22:07 | 60 |
Mon | 12:40 - 22:07 | 60 |
Tue | 12:40 - 22:07 | 60 |
Wed | 12:40 - 22:07 | 60 |
Thu | 12:40 - 22:07 | 60 |
Fri | 12:40 - 22:07 | 60 |
Sat | 12:40 - 22:07 | 60 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18E (from Broadway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18E (Alandur Cement Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
18E line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 18E (Alandur Cement Road) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹14.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
18E (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 18E bus route is Broadway and the last stop is Alandur Cement Road. 18E (Alandur Cement Road) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18E has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 18E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18E bus to take on your trip.
Line 18E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18E (Alandur Cement Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18E bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 18E, in Chennai
18E - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- A18 - Vandalur Zoo - High courtVandalur Zoo - High court/ Schedule
- 15G - Broadway - MMDA ColonyBroadway - MMDA Colony/ Schedule
- 120K - Broadway - KadhavoorBroadway - Kadhavoor/ Schedule
- 77A - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Ayappakkam T.N.H.B.M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Ayappakkam T.N.H.B./ Schedule
- 153T - CMBT - ThiruvallurCMBT - Thiruvallur/ Schedule
- 18P - Broadway - KilkattalaiBroadway - Kilkattalai/ Schedule
- 121CT - M.G.R.Koyambedu - MMBTM.G.R.Koyambedu - MMBT/ Schedule
- 558P - Redhills - PerumbedukuppamRedhills - Perumbedukuppam/ Schedule
- M1 - Thiruvanmiyur Depot - NanganallurThiruvanmiyur Depot - Nanganallur/ Schedule
- M18C - Kilkattalai - N.G.O.ColonyKilkattalai - N.G.O.Colony/ Schedule
- 52C - Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot - HasthinapuramThiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot - Hasthinapuram/ Schedule
- 102K - Broadway - Kannagi NagarBroadway - Kannagi Nagar/ Schedule
- 34 - Thiruvottiyur - Ambattur IEThiruvottiyur - Ambattur IE/ Schedule
- 19D - Adyar B.S - Chemmenchery S.C.BAdyar B.S - Chemmenchery S.C.B/ Schedule
- 56W - V Nagar - MadhavaramV Nagar - Madhavaram/ Schedule
- M88ET - Kundrathur B.S - M.G.R.KoyambeduKundrathur B.S - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- M1 - Kilkattalai - Cement RoadKilkattalai - Cement Road/ Schedule
- 35 - Broadway - KoratturBroadway - Korattur/ Schedule
- 547A - Periyapalayam - V. NagarPeriyapalayam - V. Nagar/ Schedule
- 120CT - Broadway - Avadi Bus DepotBroadway - Avadi Bus Depot/ Schedule