18P Line
Pitigliano Ospedale
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 18P Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18P bus (Pitigliano Ospedale) has 76 stops departing from Semproniano Chiesa and ending at Pitigliano Nord.
Choose any of the 18P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pitigliano Ospedale (76 stops)
Semproniano Chiesa
Catabbio
San Martino Sul Fiora Nord
San Martino Sul Fiora
Discioccati
Castell'Azzara Centro
Castell'Azzara Carabinieri
Rigo Trotaio
Casa Maggi
Sovana
Podere Paiccioli
Bivio Terni
Selvena Nord
Selvena Intermedia
Miseria
Querciolaia
Casa Testi
Montebuono Bivio
Poderetto
Bivio Terni
Selvena Centro
Casa Topi
San Vincenzo
Sovana Tomba Ildebranda
Casa Pacini
Sovanella
Pratolungo
San Tommaso
San Leonardo
San Luigi
Riservo
San Quirico Bivio Cuculo
San Quirico Poggio Pero
San Quirico
Montesorano
Cerreto
Bivio Sant'Anna
Sorano Belvedere
Sorano Fortezza
Sorano Scuole
Elmo Pianacce
Elmo
Pera
Sorano Case Nuove Tennis
Sorano C.Le
Sorano Case Nuove Rond
Filetta
Fonte Rosa
Pitigliano Autostazione
Fonte Rosa
La Rotta
Casone
Pitigliano Autostazione
Pitigliano Centro
Km 54+780
Km 54+200
Pitigliano Ciacci Ospedale
Pitigliano Centro
Sorano Fortezza
San Quirico
Km 53+480
Pitigliano Ospedale
Filetta
Sorano Scuole
Sorano Belvedere
Bivio Sant'Anna
Pitigliano Ciacci Scuole
Cerreto
Montesorano
San Quirico Poggio Pero
Casone
La Rotta Bivio
La Collina
Km 56+450
Valle Orientina
Pitigliano Nord
18P FAQ
What time does the 18P bus start operating?
Services on the 18P bus start at 05:53 on Sunday.
What time does the 18P bus stop working?
Services on the 18P bus stop at 05:53 on Sunday.
What time does the 18P bus arrive?
When does the Pitigliano Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pitigliano Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18P bus stop.
18P Bus Schedule
18P bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:53 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:55 - 17:15 | 43 |
Tue | 05:55 - 17:15 | 43 |
Wed | 05:55 - 17:15 | 43 |
Thu | 05:55 - 17:15 | 43 |
Fri | 05:55 - 17:15 | 43 |
Sat | 05:55 - 17:15 | 43 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18P (from Semproniano Chiesa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18P (Pitigliano Ospedale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grosseto, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
18P line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 18P (Pitigliano Ospedale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grosseto, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
18P (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 18P bus route is Semproniano Chiesa and the last stop is Pitigliano Nord. 18P (Pitigliano Ospedale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18P has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 18P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18P bus to take on your trip.
Line 18P Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18P (Pitigliano Ospedale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18P bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 18P, in Florence
18P - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 3/G - Grosseto-Giuncarico-Gavorrano/ Schedule
- F3 - Follonica FS-Via Del Turismo-Chirici Cimitero-Via Carducci-Via Europa-Follonica FS/ Schedule
- 44C - Grosseto-Caldana-Gavorrano/ Schedule
- 21A - Casa Del Corto-Castell'azzara-Selvena/ Schedule
- 41P - Pitigliano-Albinia-Grosseto/ Schedule
- 8/G - Grosseto-Scansano-Montemerano/ Schedule
- 34F - Gavorrano-Massa Marittima/ Schedule
- 11P - Pitigliano-Albinia-Orbetello/ Schedule
- SFS - Servizi Integrativi Trenitalia/ Schedule
- G18 - Stazione FS-Via Giordania-Deposito Tiemme/ Schedule
- 32T - Follonica FS-Follonica-Scarlino Scalo-Ribolla-Tatti/ Schedule
- 29F - Follonica-Punta Ala-Castiglione D. Pescaia/ Schedule
- 54A - Abbadia S.s. - Siena/ Schedule
- 55A - Arcidosso - Abbadia/ Schedule
- 37F - Massa Marittima-Ex P.zza Mercato/massa Marittima/ Schedule
- 12O - Capalbio-Orbetello/ Schedule
- 9/G - Grosseto-Magliano-Scansano/ Schedule
- 59F - Massa Marittima-Siena/ Schedule
- F5 - Nautibus/ Schedule
- 6/G - Semproniano-Grosseto/ Schedule