19 Line
Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A) has 18 stops departing from Hyon Route De Bavay and ending at Mons Sncb - Quai A.
19 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A (18 stops)
Hyon Route De Bavay
Ciply Ancienne Gare
Hyon Chasse Royale
Hyon Chaussée De Maubeuge
Hyon Rue Astrid
Hyon Rue Houzeau
Hyon Route De Mons
Mons Joncquois
Mons Faculté
Mons St-Pierre
Mons Banque
Mons Place De Flandre
Mons Hôpital Civil
Mons Rue Valenciennoise
Mons Bd Jf Kennedy
Mons Lycée
Mons Prison
Mons Sncb - Quai A
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Hyon Route De Bavay), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
19 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 19 (Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
19 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Hyon Route De Bavay and the last stop is Mons Sncb - Quai A. 19 (Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Hyon Route De Bavay→Mons Sncb - Quai A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 19, in Belgium
19 - Alternative Directions
- 19 - Hyon Route De Mons→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 19 - Jemappes Rue De La Station→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 19 - Ciply Rue Houzeur→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 19 - Mons Sncb - Quai C→Ciply Place / Schedule
- 19 - Ghlin Place→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 19 - Mons Sncb - Quai C→Ghlin Place / Schedule
- 19 - Ciply Place→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 19 - Mons Sncb - Quai C→Cuesmes Place / Schedule
- 19 - Mons Sncb - Quai C→Jemappes Place / Schedule
- 19 - Mons Joncquois→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 85 - Maurage - La Louvière/ Schedule
- 18 - Mons - Saint-Denis/ Schedule
- 37/ - Houdeng - Jolimont/ Schedule
- 6 - Mons - Flénu - Mons/ Schedule
- 12 - Attre - Blaton/ Schedule
- E40 - Ath - Péruwelz/ Schedule
- 78 - Saint-Ghislain - Péruwelz/ Schedule
- 12 - Saint-Ghislain - Wasmuël/ Schedule
- 17 - Thieu - Mons/ Schedule
- 23 - Mons - Hyon - Asquillies/ Schedule
- 108 - Binche - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- 86A - Leuze - Blaton/ Schedule
- 21 - Binche - Estinnes/ Schedule
- 42 - Enghien/Edingen - Neufvilles/ Schedule
- 136 - Anderlues - La Louvière/ Schedule
- 86B - Ronse/Renaix - Leuze/ Schedule
- 50 - Mons Grand Large/ Schedule
- 9 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- 1 - Tournai - Mouscron/Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 8 - Dour - Erquennes/ Schedule