19 Line
Belén (Mixco)
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Belén (Mixco)) has 47 stops departing from 2a Calle, 332 and ending at Av. 0 / Calle 4.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belén (Mixco) (47 stops)
2a Calle, 332
5a Avenida, 449
5a Calle Pista Derecha, 3-21
5a Calle, 856
15 Avenida, 39-39
40 Calle C, 17-23
19 Avenida, 42-23
11a Avenida, 4141
Vía Exclusiva, 10001
Trébol
Carril Auxiliar, 256
Calzada San Juan
Calzada Roosevelt, 858
Calzada Roosevelt, 9-44
Calzada Roosevelt, 18-23
Calzada Roosevelt, 1276
Gran Vía Roosevelt
Calzada Roosevelt, 23-47
Periférico
Calzada Roosevelt, 3201
Calzada Roosevelt, 3568
Calzada Roosevelt, 3891
Calzada Roosevelt, 13-59
9a Avenida, 15-53
Calzada Roosevelt, 7-24
Calzada Roosevelt, 14
Calzada Mateo Flores, 2-08
Calzada Roosevelt, 15
12 Avenida, 20-18
19 Calle, 12
12 Avenida, 1622
9a Avenida, 14-81
9a Avenida, 13-27
9a Avenida, 10-67
9a Avenida, 1007
8a Avenida, 62
9a Avenida, 5-27
9a Avenida, 340
9a Avenida, 213
9a Avenida, 1-20
5a Avenida, 0-90
7a Avenida, 095
7a Avenida, 0-05
10 Avenida, 35
Calzada San Juan, 183
Calzada San Juan, 103
Av. 0 / Calle 4
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Belén (Mixco) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belén (Mixco) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AEAU (Buses Rojos) 19 bus line run on Army Day Holiday?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Army Day Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 22:05 | 25 |
Mon | 05:15 - 22:15 | 15 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:15 | 15 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:15 | 15 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:15 | 15 |
Fri | 05:15 - 22:15 | 15 |
Sat | 05:25 - 22:05 | 20 |
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from 2a Calle, 332), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Belén (Mixco)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
19 line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 19 (Belén (Mixco)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
19 (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 19 bus route is 2a Calle, 332 and the last stop is Av. 0 / Calle 4. 19 (Belén (Mixco)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Belén (Mixco)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 19, in Ciudad de Guatemala
19 - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 63C - Chácara Z.5 - Cementerio Z.3 - Landívar Z.7/ Schedule
- 69 - Santa Fe Z.13 - Av. Hincapié Z.13 - Centro Z.1 (Avenida Elena)/ Schedule
- 86 - Colonia Melgar Díaz - Terminal - Aurora Zona 13/ Schedule
- 71 - Mercado 1o. de Julio Z.19 - Av. La Castellana Z.9 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 204 - USAC Z.12 - Anillo Periférico - Centro Z.1/ Schedule
- 110 - Santa Catarina Pinula - Pradera Zona 10 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 17 - Ciudad Satélite (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 14 - Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 7 - Ciudad Nueva - Av. Reforma - Cantón 21/ Schedule
- 62 - Jardines Z.5 - Palmita Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 5 - Centracasa - Hipódromo del Norte/ Schedule
- 67 - Sabana Arriba Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 101 - Barrio Gerona Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 37 - Cnia. El Granizo - Anillo Periférico - Calle 20 Zona 1/ Schedule
- 3 - Hipódromo del Norte - Centro - Vista Hermosa/ Schedule
- 101A - Centro Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14/ Schedule
- 4 - Centro Histórico - Universidad Rafael Landívar/ Schedule
- 43 - Carabanchel Z.11 - Obelisco - Av. Reforma/ Schedule
- 85 - Barrio San Antonio Z.6 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Z.14/ Schedule
- 24 - Cnia. San Francisco (Mixco) - Cementerio General - Centro Histórico/ Schedule