19 Line
Terminal
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Terminal) has 47 stops departing from Av. 0 / Calle 4 and ending at 2a Calle, 332.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal (47 stops)
Av. 0 / Calle 4
Calzada San Juan, 103
Calzada San Juan / Av. 13
10 Avenida, 35
7a Avenida, 0-05
7a Avenida, 1-87
5a Avenida, 108
9a Avenida, 71
9a Avenida, 205a
9a Avenida, 3-36
9a Avenida, 4-88
9a Avenida, 6-16
9a Avenida, 9-34
9a Avenida, 10-67
9a Avenida, 1155
9a Avenida, 14-08
12 Avenida, 1016
19 Calle, 12
12 Avenida, 20-18
Calzada Roosevelt, 15
Calzada Roosevelt, 4
Calzada Roosevelt, 14
Calzada Roosevelt, 724
9 Avenida, 10
Calzada Roosevelt, 1356
39 Avenida, 58
Calzada Roosevelt, 3569
Calzada Roosevelt, 3201
Calzada Roosevelt, 11
Calzada Roosevelt, 23-47
Tikal Futura
21a Avenida, 241
Calzada Roosevelt, 18-23
Calzada Roosevelt, 1347
12 Avenida, 51
Calzada Roosevelt, 795
Calzada San Juan
Calzada Roosevelt, 281
41 Calle, 32
41 Calle, 7-25
12 Avenida, 12
Avenida La Castellana, 9
Avenida La Castellana, 4006
6a Calle, 091
6a Calle, 2-57
4a Calle, 407
2a Calle, 332
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 05:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 22:11 on Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:13 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:23 - 22:15 | 23 |
Mon | 05:13 - 22:20 | 13 |
Tue | 05:13 - 22:20 | 13 |
Wed | 05:13 - 22:20 | 13 |
Thu | 05:13 - 22:20 | 13 |
Fri | 05:13 - 22:20 | 13 |
Sat | 05:23 - 22:11 | 18 |
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Av. 0 / Calle 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
19 line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 19 (Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
19 (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Av. 0 / Calle 4 and the last stop is 2a Calle, 332. 19 (Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 19, in Ciudad de Guatemala
19 - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 43 - Carabanchel Z.11 - Obelisco - Av. Reforma/ Schedule
- 204 - USAC Z.12 - Anillo Periférico - Centro Z.1/ Schedule
- 5 - Centracasa - Hipódromo del Norte/ Schedule
- 80 - Santa Faz (Chinautla) - Centro Histórico - Terminal/ Schedule
- 73 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Naranjo (Mixco) - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 86 - Colonia Melgar DÃaz - Terminal - Aurora Zona 13/ Schedule
- 22 - Sacoj (Mixco) - Cnia. El Milagro - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 67 - Sabana Arriba Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 69 - Santa Fe Z.13 - Av. Hincapié Z.13 - Centro Z.1 (Avenida Elena)/ Schedule
- 10 - Mixco (Centro) - Avenida Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 7 - Ciudad Nueva - Av. Reforma - Cantón 21/ Schedule
- 77 - Colinas de Minerva (Mixco) - Avenida la Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 28 - San Pedro Sacatepéquez - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 114 - Universidad Rafael LandÃvar Zona 16 - Campo Marte Zona 5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 81 - Jocotales Z. 6 (Chinautla) - Centro Histórico - Jardines de la Asunción Z. 5/ Schedule
- 68 - Santa Fe Z.13 - Av. Hincapié Z.13 - Barrio San Antonio Z.6/ Schedule
- 17 - Ciudad Satélite (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 110 - Santa Catarina Pinula - Pradera Zona 10 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 111 - Piedra Parada - Santa Catarina Pinula - Centro Histórico Zona 1/ Schedule