19 Line
ירכא→אבו סנאן
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (ירכא→אבו סנאן) has 39 stops departing from שכונה עליונה and ending at אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירכא→אבו סנאן (39 stops)
שכונה עליונה
צפון/מזרח
בי''ס חדשני ג'
מרכז פיס
מועצה מקומית
מועדון אנוש
קבר חושי הארכי
מפעל הפיס
קופת חולים כללית
כביש ראשי/אלחלאג'
מועצה מקומית
כביש ראשי מערב
ירכא/כביש 8533
ירכא 5
קופת חולים מאוחדת
כיכר המזרקה
ירכא 3
גאיה סנטר
בית אבות ס.נ.א
דידבה
מרכז קהילתי ב
קופ''ח כללית
מרכז קהילתי אנגליקני
מסגד סולימאן אל ח'אג'
עוקף כפר יאסיף
כביש 70/אל חלאת
אל חלאת 2
אל חלאת 2
בית ספר
קופת חולים מכבי
כרם אלרג'מה 2
חניון אגד
קופת חולים
עומדאן סעד
אבו סנאן חיילים משוחררים א
אבו סנאן חיילים משוחררים ב
שכונת חיילים אלח'רוב/כניסה
תחנת חשמל/שכונת חיילים אלח'רוב
אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the ירכא→אבו סנאן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירכא→אבו סנאן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (ירכא→אבו סנאן) bus fare?
The ירכא→אבו סנאן (ירכא→אבו סנאן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:15 - 15:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from שכונה עליונה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (ירכא→אבו סנאן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
19 line bus fare
Nativ Express 19 (ירכא→אבו סנאן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
19 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is שכונה עליונה and the last stop is אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב. 19 (ירכא→אבו סנאן) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (ירכא→אבו סנאן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 19, in Israel
19 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 367 - הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-11/ Schedule
- 61 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ד-אבו סנאן-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - בית ג'ן 1-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule
- 67 - שוק-ביענה<->מרכז טניס-סאג'ור-2א/ Schedule
- 17 - קרן היסוד-צפת<->קרן היסוד-צפת-3#/ Schedule
- 360 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 294 - מסעף מעלות צפון-מעלות תרשיחא<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-11
- 52 - אל ג'רביה ז-פקיעין<->מתחם ביג כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2ב/ Schedule
- 988 - אדוריים/רמות דוד-קרית גת<->ישיבת שפתי צדיק/שלב ג-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - בית ספר בירב-צפת<->צומת צפת-ביריה-2#/ Schedule
- 168 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אל קודס/בנק הפועלים-טמרה-1ח/ Schedule
- 989 - הרצוג/עובדיה מברטנורא-נתניה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 169 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2זחיפה ↔ דייר חנא/ Schedule
- 64 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->טרומפלדור/י''ד ליל הגשרים-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 68 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->דייר חנא ו'/כביש ראשי-דייר חנא-12/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מקאם נבי סבלאן-חורפיש-1#/ Schedule
- 42 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אשבל-אשבל-1#אשבל ↔ כרמיאל/ Schedule
- 20 - מגרש טניס ירכא-ירכא<->מסעף אזור תעשיה-ג'וליס-2#/ Schedule
- 306 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אחמד חוסין עלאם/אל בוסתאן-כפר מנדא-2#/ Schedule
- 20 - מחנה מישר-מרום הגליל<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule