1903 Line
Lycee Curie
Tadao
Tadao 1903 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1903 bus (Lycee Curie) has 25 stops departing from Mairie and ending at Lycee Curie.
1903 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1903 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lycee Curie (25 stops)
Mairie
Espace Lumiere
Gruyelle
Prevert
Verne
Sainte-Henriette
Borne Des Loups
Godault
Republique
Mourmelon
Rue De Fismes
Delegorgue
Mairie
Briquet
Cité Rogliano
Rivage
Acacias
Mairie
Lourdes
College Franck
Gare De Dourges
Commissariat
Mairie
Brassens
Lycee Curie
1903 FAQ
What time does the 1903 bus start operating?
Services on the 1903 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1903 bus stop working?
Services on the 1903 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1903 bus arrive?
When does the Lycee Curie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lycee Curie bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Tadao 1903 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 1903 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1903 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1903 bus stop.
1903 Bus Schedule
1903 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tadao Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1903 (from Mairie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1903 (Lycee Curie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tadao info now.
1903 line bus fare
Tadao 1903 (Lycee Curie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tadao tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tadao’s official website.
1903 (Tadao)
The first stop of the 1903 bus route is Mairie and the last stop is Lycee Curie. 1903 (Lycee Curie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1903 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tadao suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lens, and helps to find the closest 1903 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1903 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1903 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1903 (Lycee Curie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1903 bus tracker or a live Tadao bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tadao or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Lens. The trip planner shows updated data for Tadao and any bus, including line 1903, in Lens
1903 - Alternative Directions
Tadao Lines in Lens
- 2507 - Bethune/beuvry Lycees/ Schedule
- 59 - Vimy Mesanges/lens Gare Bus/ Schedule
- 2556 - Beuvry-College Debeyre/ Schedule
- 2610 - Douvrin-College Saint Exupery/ Schedule
- 2528 - Bethune/beuvry Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1200 - Carvin-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 2551 - Beuvry-College Debeyre/ Schedule
- 2515 - Beuvry-Lycee Yourcenar/ Schedule
- 1201 - Carvin-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1842 - Bouvigny Boyeffles-College Saint François/ Schedule
- 1850 - Mazingarbe-College Pascal/ Schedule
- 2532 - Bethune/beuvry Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 2721 - Bruay Lycees/ Schedule
- 35 - Avion Bastille/la Bassee Gare Sncf/ Schedule
- 2411 - Auchel-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1322 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 2401 - Marles Les Mines-College Zola/ Schedule
- 1750 - Rouvroy-College Langevin/ Schedule
- 26 - Bethune Clemenceau/ruitz Mairie/ Schedule
- 2521 - Bethune/beuvry Lycees/ Schedule