1951 Line
Skolebuss
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 1951 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1951 bus (Skolebuss) has 73 stops departing from Løvøykrysset and ending at Saltrød Senter.
Choose any of the 1951 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skolebuss (73 stops)
Løvøykrysset
Bjellandsvann
Kverndalen
Kjenes
Nedre Gartavei
Kjenes Gartneri
Sjøverstø
Vatnebu Vest
Vatnebu
Vatnebu GÃ¥rd
Blekestrandveien
Fantoddkrysset
Lonebakken
Borås
Vatnebuveien
Kroktjenn
Åltjønn Snuplass
Eikelandsveien
Skauen
Fantoddkrysset
Vollen
Leire
Gartaveien
Brårvik Vest
Kalvøysundveien
Kilsund
Kilsund Øst
Kilsundskogen
Kilsundsletta
Blekestrandveien
Bjellandsvann
Løvøya
Kjenes Gartneri
Arnevikbrua
Kjenestangen
Arnevik
Breidablikk
Narestø
Langmyr Vest
Langmyr
Øygardsmyra
Brårvik
Gjerdalen
Flosta Skole
Galeasveien
Staubø
Vatnebu Idrettsplass
Flosta Bo- Og Omsorgssenter
Vatnebu Vest
Dal
Flosta Kirke
Skinnfellveien
Strømsund
Ytrebø
Vatnebu GÃ¥rd
Vatnebu
Sjøverstø
Kjenes
Kverndalen
Løvøykrysset
Strengereid
Strengereidkrysset
Strengereidplatået Snuplass
Ulfsryggen Gartaveien
Eydehavn Skole
Ulfsryggen Gartaveien
Ulfsryggen
Neskil Bru
Helleheia
Heldal
Mørfjær Øst
Blaudemyr
Saltrød Senter
1951 FAQ
What time does the 1951 bus start operating?
Services on the 1951 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1951 bus stop working?
Services on the 1951 bus stop at 07:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1951 bus arrive?
When does the Skolebuss bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skolebuss bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1951 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1951 bus stop.
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1951 (from Løvøykrysset), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1951 (Skolebuss) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS info now.
1951 line bus fare
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 1951 (Skolebuss) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS’s official website.
1951 (Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS)
The first stop of the 1951 bus route is Løvøykrysset and the last stop is Saltrød Senter. 1951 (Skolebuss) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1951 has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 1951 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1951 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1951 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1951 (Skolebuss) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1951 bus tracker or a live Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS and any bus, including line 1951, in Norway
1951 - Alternative Directions
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Lines in Norway
- N1 - Kvadraturen-Flekkerøy/ Schedule
- 2103 - Tjomsås/Lie - Skarpengland/ Schedule
- 2137 - Tveit - Ve skole/ Schedule
- 110 - Jovannslia-Arendal-Stoa-Myra/ Schedule
- N4 - Kvadraturen-Holte/ Schedule
- 2174 - Amfenes - Lunde/ Schedule
- 220 - Øyslebø-Bjerland/ Schedule
- 1970 - Skulebussar Evje og Hornnes/ Schedule
- 2181 - Nodelandsheia - Birkelid/ Schedule
- 1910 - Skolebusser Sam Eyde vgs/ Schedule
- M4 - Hellemyr - Tømmerstø/ Schedule
- 178 - Ã…seral-Evje/ Schedule
- 252 - Liknes - Knaben/ Schedule
- 134 - Herefoss-Birkeland/ Schedule
- N30 - Kristiansand-Mosby-Vennesla/ Schedule
- 208 - Rølland-Frøysland-Furulunden/ Schedule
- 40 - Kristiansand - Ã…rosskogen/ Schedule
- 250 - Flekkefjord - Lyngdal/ Schedule
- 243 - Snartemo-Byremo/ Schedule
- 1966 - Skolebusser Gjerstad/ Schedule