196 Line
Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt
De Lijn
De Lijn 196 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 196 bus (Hasselt Station Perron 11) has 53 stops departing from Bocholt Post and ending at Hasselt Station Perron 11.
Choose any of the 196 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hasselt Station Perron 11 (53 stops)
Bocholt Post
Bocholt Damburgstraat
Bocholt Gelehoekstraat
Bocholt Goolderstraat
Grote-Brogel Elvenweg
Grote-Brogel Kiosk
Grote-Brogel Kerk
Grote-Brogel Dorpsstraat
Grote-Brogel Laarderweg
Grote-Brogel Bedrijfsstraat
Grote-Brogel Laarheide
Ellikom Grote Baan
Ellikom Schutterslaan
Ellikom Boogstraat
Ellikom Schoolstraat
Ellikom Kerk
Ellikom Hellestraat
Ellikom Ellikommerbaan
Meeuwen Luttelmeeuwen
Meeuwen Lierstraat
Meeuwen Weg Naar Helchteren
Meeuwen Broekkant
Meeuwen Wilgenstraat
Wauberg Overes
Wauberg School
Peer Wauberg
Peer Bovenlinde
Helchteren Sonnis
Helchteren Eynderweg
Helchteren Kazerne 2a
Helchteren 8 Septemberlaan
Helchteren Kruispunt
Helchteren Technische Schoolstraat
Houthalen Laak
Houthalen Centrum
Houthalen Mijn
Zonhoven Berkenenstraat
Zonhoven Dorpsplein
Zonhoven Dorp
Zonhoven Heuven
Zonhoven Heuveneinde
Zonhoven Vertakking
Kiewit Luchtvaartstraat
Kiewit Kerk
Kiewit Europalaan
Kiewit Station
Hasselt Banneuxwijk
Hasselt Weg Naar Genk
Hasselt Handelsschool
Hasselt Zwembad
Hasselt Dusartplein
Hasselt Molenpoort Afstaphalte
Hasselt Station Perron 11
196 FAQ
What time does the 196 bus start operating?
Services on the 196 bus start at 06:38 on Friday.
What time does the 196 bus stop working?
Services on the 196 bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 196 bus arrive?
When does the Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 196 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 196 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 196 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 196 bus stop.
196 Bus Schedule
196 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:43 - 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:43 - 07:00 | 8 - 8 |
Tue | 06:43 - 07:00 | 8 - 8 |
Wed | 06:43 - 07:00 | 8 - 8 |
Thu | 06:43 - 07:00 | 8 - 8 |
Fri | 06:38 - 07:12 | 34 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 196 (from Bocholt Post), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 196 (Hasselt Station Perron 11) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
196 line bus fare
De Lijn 196 (Hasselt Station Perron 11) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
196 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 196 bus route is Bocholt Post and the last stop is Hasselt Station Perron 11. 196 (Hasselt Station Perron 11) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 196 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 196 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 196 bus to take on your trip.
Line 196 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 196 (Hasselt Station Perron 11) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 196 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 196, in Belgium
196 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 102 - Bilzen - Spouwen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 20 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Opwijk - Asse/ Schedule
- 33 - Kortrijk -Heestert - Sint-Denijs - Spiere/ Schedule
- 547 - Huldenberg - Overijse - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 315 - Houthalen-Oost - Zwartberg - Genk/ Schedule
- 282 - Mechelen - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 638 - Lubbeek - Kerkom - Attenrode-Wever - Tienen/ Schedule
- 1 - Beerse -Turnhout/ Schedule
- 78 - Deinze - Latem - Gent - Lochristi - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 46 - Londerzeel - Steenhuffel - Merchtem/ Schedule
- 631 - Leuven - Heverlee - Haasrode/ Schedule
- 19 - Arteveldestadion-Sint-Pietersst.-Blaarmeersen/ Schedule
- 215 - Kortenbos - Alken - Runkst - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 617 - Riemst - Kesselt - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 821 - Merchtem - Grimbergen - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 106 - Tongeren - Schalkhoven - Romershoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 822 - WeTech/VTS3 - Sint-Niklaas Station/ Schedule
- 814 - Deinze - Nazareth - Zevergem Pont Noord/ Schedule
- 128 - Hasselt - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 400 - Oudenaarde - Sint-Denijs-Boekel - Zottegem/ Schedule