196 Line
Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt
De Lijn
De Lijn 196 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 196 bus (Bocholt Post) has 52 stops departing from Hasselt Station Perron 11 and ending at Bocholt Post.
Choose any of the 196 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bocholt Post (52 stops)
Hasselt Station Perron 11
Hasselt Dusartplein
Hasselt Zwembad Perron 2
Hasselt Handelsschool
Hasselt Weg Naar Genk
Hasselt Banneuxwijk
Kiewit Station
Kiewit Europalaan
Kiewit Kerk
Kiewit Luchtvaartstraat
Zonhoven Vertakking
Zonhoven Heuveneinde
Zonhoven Heuven
Zonhoven Dorp
Zonhoven Dorpsplein
Zonhoven Berkenenstraat
Houthalen Mijn
Houthalen Centrum
Houthalen Laak
Helchteren Technische Schoolstraat
Helchteren Kruispunt
Helchteren 8 Septemberlaan
Helchteren Kazerne 2a
Helchteren Eynderweg
Helchteren Sonnis
Peer Bovenlinde
Peer Wauberg
Wauberg School
Wauberg Overes
Meeuwen Wilgenstraat
Meeuwen Broekkant
Meeuwen Weg Naar Helchteren
Meeuwen Lierstraat
Meeuwen Luttelmeeuwen
Ellikom Ellikommerbaan
Ellikom Hellestraat
Ellikom Kerk
Ellikom Schoolstraat
Ellikom Boogstraat
Ellikom Schutterslaan
Ellikom Grote Baan
Grote-Brogel Laarheide
Grote-Brogel Bedrijfsstraat
Grote-Brogel Laarderweg
Grote-Brogel Dorpsstraat
Grote-Brogel Kerk
Grote-Brogel Kiosk
Grote-Brogel Elvenweg
Bocholt Goolderstraat
Bocholt Gelehoekstraat
Bocholt Damburgstraat
Bocholt Post
196 FAQ
What time does the 196 bus start operating?
Services on the 196 bus start at 12:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the 196 bus stop working?
Services on the 196 bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 196 bus arrive?
When does the Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 196 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 196 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 196 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 196 bus stop.
196 Bus Schedule
196 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 - 16:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:10 - 16:25 | 255 |
Tue | 12:10 - 16:25 | 255 |
Wed | 12:05 - 12:10 | 5 |
Thu | 12:10 - 16:25 | 255 |
Fri | 12:10 - 16:25 | 255 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 196 (from Hasselt Station Perron 11), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 196 (Bocholt Post) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
196 line bus fare
De Lijn 196 (Bocholt Post) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
196 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 196 bus route is Hasselt Station Perron 11 and the last stop is Bocholt Post. 196 (Bocholt Post) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 196 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 196 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 196 bus to take on your trip.
Line 196 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 196 (Bocholt Post) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 196 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 196, in Belgium
196 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 102 - Bilzen - Spouwen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 20 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Opwijk - Asse/ Schedule
- 33 - Kortrijk -Heestert - Sint-Denijs - Spiere/ Schedule
- 547 - Huldenberg - Overijse - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 315 - Houthalen-Oost - Zwartberg - Genk/ Schedule
- 282 - Mechelen - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 638 - Lubbeek - Kerkom - Attenrode-Wever - Tienen/ Schedule
- 1 - Beerse -Turnhout/ Schedule
- 78 - Deinze - Latem - Gent - Lochristi - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 46 - Londerzeel - Steenhuffel - Merchtem/ Schedule
- 631 - Leuven - Heverlee - Haasrode/ Schedule
- 19 - Arteveldestadion-Sint-Pietersst.-Blaarmeersen/ Schedule
- 215 - Kortenbos - Alken - Runkst - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 617 - Riemst - Kesselt - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 821 - Merchtem - Grimbergen - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 106 - Tongeren - Schalkhoven - Romershoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 822 - WeTech/VTS3 - Sint-Niklaas Station/ Schedule
- 814 - Deinze - Nazareth - Zevergem Pont Noord/ Schedule
- 128 - Hasselt - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 400 - Oudenaarde - Sint-Denijs-Boekel - Zottegem/ Schedule