Bus - 1C

1C

Connell Town

Transport Board

1C bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1C bus (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Connell Town) has 33 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending in Harris (Connelltown).

1C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Connell Town

Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Reef Road Upcoming Arrivals
Baxters Road - Jordans Upcoming Arrivals
Barbarees Hill - Shamrock Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock Polyclinic Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Carlton Sup Upcoming Arrivals
Walmer Lodge Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Prospect (St James) Upcoming Arrivals
Fitts Village Upcoming Arrivals
Paynes Bay Upcoming Arrivals
Sandy Lane Hotel Upcoming Arrivals
First Street, Holetown 1st Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Holetown-Fstone Upcoming Arrivals
Weston (John Moore Bar) Upcoming Arrivals
Roadview (Centre) Upcoming Arrivals
Alexandra Upcoming Arrivals
Sand Street Major Walk, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Six Mens Highway 1B, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Half Moon Fort Highway 1B, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Sutherland Road Upcoming Arrivals
Checker Hall Upcoming Arrivals
Bromefield Upcoming Arrivals
Content (Conneltown) Upcoming Arrivals
Crab Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Greenidges (Connelltown) Upcoming Arrivals
Connelltown Upcoming Arrivals
Hope Road Upcoming Arrivals
Spring Hall Upcoming Arrivals
Harris (Connelltown) Upcoming Arrivals

1C FAQ

What time does the 1C bus start operating?

1C bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1C bus stop working?

1C bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1C bus arrive?

When does the Connell Town Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Connell Town Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1C bus Stops

Princess Alice Terminal • Reef Road • Baxters Road - Jordans • Barbarees Hill - Shamrock • Black Rock-Police Station • Black Rock Polyclinic • Black Rock-Carlton Sup • Walmer Lodge • Black Rock-Esso • Prospect (St James) • Fitts Village • Paynes Bay • Sandy Lane Hotel • Holetown • First Street, Holetown • Holetown-Fstone • Weston (John Moore Bar) • Roadview (Centre) • Alexandra • Sand Street • Heywoods • Six Mens • Half Moon Fort • Sutherland Road • Checker Hall • Bromefield • Content (Conneltown) • Crab Hill • Greenidges (Connelltown) • Connelltown • Hope Road • Spring Hall • Harris (Connelltown)

List of 1C bus Streets

1st Street • Major Walk • Highway 1B • Highway 1B

1C bus Schedule

1C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1C bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Harris (Connelltown). 1C (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Connell Town) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1C has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 1C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1C bus to take on your trip.

1C near me

1C FAQ

What time does the 1C bus start operating?

1C bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1C bus stop working?

1C bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1C bus arrive?

When does the Connell Town Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Connell Town Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More