Bus - 1D

1D

District 'D'

Transport Board

1D bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1D bus (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Airy Cot / District D) has 24 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending in Airy Cot.

1D bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 9:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Airy Cot / District D

Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Reef Road Upcoming Arrivals
Baxters Road - Jordans Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock Polyclinic Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Carlton Sup Upcoming Arrivals
Walmer Lodge Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Prospect (St James) Upcoming Arrivals
Fitts Village Upcoming Arrivals
Paynes Bay Upcoming Arrivals
Sandy Lane Hotel Upcoming Arrivals
Lascelles (St. James) Upcoming Arrivals
Seaview (District D) Upcoming Arrivals
Seaview (St James) Upcoming Arrivals
St Thomas Church Upcoming Arrivals
Rock Hall (St Thomas) Upcoming Arrivals
Barkers Corner Upcoming Arrivals
Porey Spring Upcoming Arrivals
Dunscombe (District D) Upcoming Arrivals
Canefield Upcoming Arrivals
Challenor School Canefield Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals

1D FAQ

What time does the 1D bus start operating?

1D bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1D bus stop working?

1D bus stops operating at 9:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1D bus arrive?

When does the District 'D' Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for District 'D' Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1D bus Stops

Princess Alice Terminal • Reef Road • Baxters Road - Jordans • Black Rock-Police Station • Black Rock Polyclinic • Black Rock-Carlton Sup • Walmer Lodge • Black Rock-Esso • Prospect (St James) • Fitts Village • Paynes Bay • Sandy Lane Hotel • Holetown • Lascelles (St. James) • Seaview (District D) • Seaview (St James) • St Thomas Church • Rock Hall (St Thomas) • Barkers Corner • Porey Spring • Dunscombe (District D) • Canefield • Challenor School • Airy Cot

List of 1D bus Streets

Canefield Road

1D bus Schedule

1D bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1D bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Airy Cot. 1D (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Airy Cot / District D) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1D has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 1D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1D bus to take on your trip.

1D near me

1D FAQ

What time does the 1D bus start operating?

1D bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1D bus stop working?

1D bus stops operating at 9:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1D bus arrive?

When does the District 'D' Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for District 'D' Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More