2 Line
Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks]
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 2 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 Trolleybus (Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks]) has 24 stations departing from Καισαριανη - Εθν.Αντιστασεως - Kaisarianh -Ethn.Antistaseos and ending at Ανω Κυψελη - Ano Kypselh.
Choose any of the 2 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks] (24 stops)
Καισαριανη - Εθν.Αντιστασεως - Kaisarianh -Ethn.Antistaseos
Κονωνος - Kononos
Παγκρατι - Pagkrati
Αλσος - Alsos
Πλ. Πλαστηρα - Pl. Plasthra
Αγ. Σπυριδων - Ag. Spyridon
Σταδιο - Stadio
Αγ. Φωτεινη - Ag. Foteinh
Μακρυγιαννη - Makrygiannh
Συνταγμα - Syntagma
Ακαδημια - Akadhmia
Ρεξ - Rex
Πολυτεχνειο - Polytexneio
Αιγυπτου - Aigyptoy
Πανελληνιος - Panellhnios
Επτανησου - Eptanhsoy
Ιθακης - Ithakhs
Ζακυνθου - Zakynthoy
Σκυρου - Skyroy
Πλ Κυψελης (Τερμα 036) - Pl. Kypselhs (Terma 036)
Αιγλης - Aiglhs
Αγ. Αθανασιος - Ag. Athanasios
Κατση - Katsh
Ανω Κυψελη - Ano Kypselh
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 2 Trolleybus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 2 Trolleybus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks] Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks] Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 Trolleybus station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 2 Trolleybus Line Map - Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks]
2 Trolleybus Schedule
2 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 23:35 | 28 - 45 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:35 | 20 - 68 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:35 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:35 | 15 - 45 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:35 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:35 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:35 | 20 - 35 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Καισαριανη - Εθν.Αντιστασεως - Kaisarianh -Ethn.Antistaseos), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks]) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
2 line Trolleybus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 2 (Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks]) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
2 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 2 Trolleybus route is Καισαριανη - Εθν.Αντιστασεως - Kaisarianh -Ethn.Antistaseos and the last stop is Ανω Κυψελη - Ano Kypselh. 2 (Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks]) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 24 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 2 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 2 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 2 (Καισαριανη - Παγκρατι - Ανω Κυψελη [Προσωρινή Λόγω Έργων] - Kaisariani - Pagkrati - Ano Kypseli [Alternative Route Due To Roadworks]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 Trolleybus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any Trolleybus, including line 2, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 20 - Ν. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΚΑΣΤΕΛΛΑ - ΔΡΑΠΕΤΣΩΝΑ - N. FALIRO - KASTELLA - DRAPETSONA/ Schedule
- 17 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - AG. GEORGIOS/ Schedule
- 16 - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. IOANNIS RENTIS - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 15 - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ - PETRALONA - DIKASTIRIA - EL. VENIZELOY/ Schedule
- 18 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΕΘΝ. ΑΝΤΙΣΤΑΣΕΩΣ) - MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (VIA ETHN. ANTISTASEOS)/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - Ν. ΕΛΒΕΤΙΑ - ANO PATISIA - N. PAGKRATI - N. ELVETIA/ Schedule
- 12 - ΖΑΠΠΕΙΟ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΓ. ΙΕΡΟΘΕΟΣ) - ZAPPEIO - PERISTERI (AG. IEROTHEOS)/ Schedule
- 19 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) - MOYSEIO - ST. CHALANDRIOY (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 10 - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ - TZITZIFIES - XALANDRI/ Schedule
- 5 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΠΛ. ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑΤΟΣ - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - LAMPRINI - PL. SYNTAGMATOS - TZITZIFIES/ Schedule
- 24 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PETROYPOLI - ILION - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 4 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΑΓ. ΑΡΤΕΜΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ANO KYPSELI - AG. ARTEMIOS - ST. AG. IOANNIS/ Schedule
- 25 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST.AG.ANTONIOS - ILION - KAMATERO/ Schedule
- 1 - ΠΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΜΟΣΧΑΤΟ - PLATEIA ATTIKIS - TZITZIFIES - MOSCHATO/ Schedule
- 3 - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - ΝΕΟ ΨΥΧΙΚΟ - N. FILADELFEIA - ANO PATISIA - NEO PSYCHIKO/ Schedule
- 19Β - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 6 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΚΟΣΜΑΣ ΑΙΤΩΛΟΣ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - IPPOKRATOUS - KOSMAS AITOLOS - N. FILADELFEIA/ Schedule
- 21 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - Π. ΡΑΛΛΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NIKAIA - P. RALLI - OMONOIA/ Schedule