2 Line
Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Ramil) has 25 stops departing from Xosé Castiñeira (Froiz) and ending at N-Vi (Piensos Flores).
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ramil (25 stops)
Xosé Castiñeira (Froiz)
Avda. Madrid 47-49
San Roque 175
San Roque 72 (Rampa C.L.)
San Roque (XardÃn)
Rda. Muralla 25 (Arenal)
Rda. Muralla 56 (Sindicatos)
Av. Coruña 2
Av. Coruña 58
Av. Coruña 102
Av. Coruña 144
Av. Coruña (Pq. Milagrosa)
Av. Coruña (Pza. 1 Maio)
Av. Coruña 344
Av. Coruña 394
Av. Coruña 436
Av. Coruña 488
N-Vi (Os Caraveis)
N-Vi (Peugeot)
N-Vi (Pista Serradoiro)
N-Vi (Renting, Antiga Opel)
N-Vi (Rest. Mateu)
N-Vi (Tallér Eléctrico)
N-Vi (Autocaravanas)
N-Vi (Piensos Flores)
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Ramil bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ramil bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:15 - 21:00 | 60 |
Mon | 07:15 - 21:30 | 30 |
Tue | 07:15 - 21:30 | 30 |
Wed | 07:15 - 21:30 | 30 |
Thu | 07:15 - 21:30 | 30 |
Fri | 07:15 - 21:30 | 30 |
Sat | 08:15 - 21:00 | 60 |
Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Xosé Castiñeira (Froiz)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Ramil) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo info now.
2 line bus fare
Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo 2 (Ramil) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo’s official website.
2 (Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Xosé Castiñeira (Froiz) and the last stop is N-Vi (Piensos Flores). 2 (Ramil) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Ramil) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo and any bus, including line 2, in Vigo
2 - Alternative Directions
Monbus - Urbanos de Lugo Lines in Vigo
- 3.1 - Sindicatos-Paradai-Fontiñas-Montirón-UNED/ Schedule
- 5DS - Av. Américas - Magoi - Fontiñas - HULA/ Schedule
- 11B - Bóveda (Rural)/ Schedule
- 4.2 - Sindicatos - HULA (por As Gándaras)/ Schedule
- 1.1 - Campus USC - Fingoi - O Ceao/ Schedule
- 9 - Rúa Anduriñas - Abella (Cásas)/ Schedule
- 5.1 - Av. Américas - R. Muralla - Fontiñas - Carqueixo - HULA/ Schedule
- 3.2 - Sindicatos - Fontiñas - Montirón - Tolda/ Schedule
- 5ES - Fonte dos Ranchos - Abella - Garabolos - HULA/ Schedule
- 6 - A Piringalla - Magoi - A.Olga - Veterinaria/ Schedule
- 1.4 - Campus USC - Fingoi - O Ceao - HULA/ Schedule
- 11N - Nadela (Rural)/ Schedule
- 5.2 - Av. Américas-Magoi-Fingoi-Fontiñas-HULA/ Schedule
- 8 - Rúa Anduriñas - Carrefour - A Cheda/ Schedule
- 12 - Bolaño (C.Histórico) - Albeiros - Pol.Gándaras/ Schedule
- 11C - Calde (Rural)/ Schedule
- 11P - PÃas (Rural)/ Schedule
- 10 - Ramón Ferreiro - Pol.Louzaneta - Cemiterio/ Schedule
- 7 - Rúa Anduriñas - Polusa - A Ponte/ Schedule