20 Line
Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Oordegem-Erpe V.-Aalst
De Lijn
De Lijn 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Aalst Station Perron 3) has 46 stops departing from Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 16 and ending at Aalst Station Perron 3.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aalst Station Perron 3 (46 stops)
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 16
Gent Parkplein
Gent Zwijnaardsesteenweg
Gent Zomerstraat
Ledeberg Gaston Crommenlaan
Ledeberg P+R Ledeberg (Hundelgemsesteenweg)
Ledeberg Ledebergplein
Gentbrugge Stelplaats
Gentbrugge Arsenaal
Gentbrugge Schooldreef
Gentbrugge Tennisstraat
Gentbrugge Pêcherstraat
Melle Leeuw
Melle Tuinstraat
Melle Tuinbouwschool
Melle Akkerstraat
Melle Gemeenteplein
Melle Pontstraat
Melle College
Melle Collegebaan
Kwatrecht Station
Kwatrecht Kerk
Kwatrecht Oosterzelesteenweg
Massemen Begijnestraat
Massemen Strop
Westrem Dorpsstraat
Oordegem Molen
Oordegem Stichelendries
Oordegem Grote Steenweg
Oordegem Dorp
Oordegem Sportpark
Impe Papegemstraat
Erondegem Kuilstraat
Erondegem Halfbunder
Erpe Watertoren
Erpe Station Vijfhuizen
Erpe Vijfhuizen
Aalst Erpestraat
Aalst Sint-Apoloniastraat
Aalst Kreupelveldstraat
Aalst Welvaartstraat
Aalst Sinte Annalaan
Aalst Verastenstraat
Aalst Meuleschettekapel
Aalst Esplanade
Aalst Station Perron 3
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 05:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 20:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Oordegem-Erpe V.-Aalst Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Oordegem-Erpe V.-Aalst Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 20 bus line run on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday?
The 20 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:11 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:12 - 21:12 | 59 - 61 |
Mon | 05:11 - 20:20 | 26 - 36 |
Tue | 05:11 - 20:20 | 26 - 36 |
Wed | 05:11 - 20:20 | 26 - 36 |
Thu | 08:12 - 21:12 | 59 - 61 |
Fri | 05:13 - 20:21 | 28 - 32 |
Sat | 07:11 - 21:12 | 56 - 64 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 16), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Aalst Station Perron 3) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
20 line bus fare
De Lijn 20 (Aalst Station Perron 3) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
20 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 16 and the last stop is Aalst Station Perron 3. 20 (Aalst Station Perron 3) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Aalst Station Perron 3) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 20, in Belgium
20 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 352 - Heusden - Genenbos - Lummen - Zelem - Diest/ Schedule
- 204 - Bilzen - Schoonbeek - Diepenbeek - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 3 - Station - Baanhof/ Schedule
- 172 - Mol - Gompel - Balen - Heppen - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 37 - Wetteren - Zele - Waasmunster - Hamme/ Schedule
- R29 - Brussel Noord - Dilbeek Zuurweide/ Schedule
- R42 - Brussel Zuid - Vlezenbeek - Lennik - Leerbeek/ Schedule
- 216 - Alken - Kozen - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 618 - 's-Gravenwezel - Sint-Antonius - Scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 279 - Kinrooi - Gruitrode - As - Genk/ Schedule
- 503 - Schoolbus Steenokkerzeel - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 538 - Schoolbus Vilvoorde - Zaventem Atheneum/ Schedule
- 307 - Geraardsbergen - Parike - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 349 - Gent St.-Pieters-Destelbergen-Kalken-Zele/ Schedule
- 637 - Lanaken - Eisden - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 406 - Zandhoven - scholen Malle via Halle/ Schedule
- 636 - Maaseik - Eisden - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 398 - Tongeren - Val-Meer - Visé - Voeren/Fourons/ Schedule
- 30 - Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 524 - Schoolbus Tielt - Leuven - Heverlee/ Schedule