20 Line
Goes Station
Connexxion
Connexxion 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Goes Station) has 35 stops departing from Hulst, Busstation and ending at Goes, Station.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Goes Station (35 stops)
Hulst, Busstation
Hulst, Koolstraat
Hulst, Grote Kreekweg
Hulst, V.D. Maelstedeweg
Hulst, Absdaalseweg
Hulst, Australieweg
Absdale, Provincialeweg
Absdale, Derde Verkorting
Absdale, Kijk Uit
Axel, Hulsterseweg
Axel, Kanaalkade
Axel, Crijnssenstraat
Axel, Nassaustraat
Axel, Stationsstraat
Axel, Bijlokestraat
Axel, Politiebureau
Terneuzen, Ziekenhuis
Terneuzen, Zeldenrustlaan
Terneuzen, Sloelaan
Terneuzen, Rooseveltlaan
Terneuzen, Alvarezlaan
Terneuzen, G.Gezellestraat
Terneuzen, Zuidlandstraat
Terneuzen, W. De Zwijgerlaan
Terneuzen, Prof.Zeemanstraat
Terneuzen, Scheldorado
Terneuzen, Oostelijk Bolwerk
Terneuzen, Stadhuis
Terneuzen, De Westkant
Terneuzen, Busstation Wst
Terneuzen, Busstation Wst
'S-Heerenhoek, Tolplein
Goes, Tiendenschuur
Goes, Westwal (Centrum)
Goes, Station
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 20:02 on Sunday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Goes Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Goes Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 21:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:38 - 20:02 | 60 |
Mon | 05:40 - 21:02 | 13 - 31 |
Tue | 05:40 - 21:02 | 13 - 31 |
Wed | 05:40 - 21:02 | 13 - 31 |
Thu | 05:40 - 21:02 | 13 - 31 |
Fri | 05:40 - 21:02 | 13 - 31 |
Sat | 06:38 - 21:02 | 60 |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Hulst, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Goes Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
20 line bus fare
Connexxion 20 (Goes Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
20 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Hulst, Busstation and the last stop is Goes, Station. 20 (Goes Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Goes Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 20, in Netherlands
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 9 - Vogelenzang Henk Lensenlaan - Huis te Bennebroek/ Schedule
- 176 - Dordrecht - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 160 - Goudswaard - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 274 - Uithoorn Amstelplein - Uithoorn Willem Klooslaan/ Schedule
- 598 - 's-Heerenhoek - Heinkenszand/ Schedule
- 163 - Rijsenhout Kleine Poellaan - Hoofddorp Station/ Schedule
- 104 - Renesse - Spijkenisse/ Schedule
- 735 - Middelharnis-Ooltgensplaat/ Schedule
- 7 - Cityliner lijn 7/ Schedule
- 601 - Oostburg - Terneuzen/ Schedule
- 348 - Uithoorn Busstation - Amstelveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 84 - Haarlem Station - Zandvoort Station/ Schedule
- 619 - St.Maartensdijk - Steenspil/ Schedule
- 300 - Haarlem Station - Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA/ Schedule
- 132 - Goes - Zierikzee/ Schedule
- 395 - Zierikzee - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 171 - Oud Beijerland - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 42 - Brugge - Breskens/ Schedule
- 257 - Amsterdam Elandsgracht - Aalsmeer Busstation/ Schedule
- 134 - Zierikzee - Brouwershaven - Zierikzee/ Schedule