20 Line
CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Zadní Telnice – Adolfov – Varvažov, pomníky – Divadlo
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) is a circular line with 8 stops departing from Ústí N.L., Divadlo.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ústí N.L., Divadlo (8 stops)
Ústí N.L., Divadlo
Chlumec
Telnice, Zadní Telnice
Petrovice, Krásný Les, Adolfov
Petrovice, Krásný Les
Telnice, Varvažov, Pomníky
Chlumec
Ústí N.L., Divadlo
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 13:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Zadní Telnice – Adolfov – Varvažov, pomníky – Divadlo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Zadní Telnice – Adolfov – Varvažov, pomníky – Divadlo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 20 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 20 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 13:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 13:00 | 240 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:00 - 13:00 | 240 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:00 - 13:00 | 240 |
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Ústí N.L., Divadlo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. info now.
20 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 20 (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.’s official website.
20 (Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Ústí N.L., Divadlo and the last stop is Ústí N.L., Divadlo. 20 (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 20 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. and any bus, including line 20, in Prague
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. Lines in Prague
- 19 - Václavské náměstí – Jezero Milada – Trmická – Pod Svahem – Divadlo – Pekařská – Sibiřská – Ryjice/ Schedule
- 89 - Václavské náměstí – (Metal) – Stará škola – Trmická – (Pod Svahem) – Divadlo – Pekařská – Sibiřská – Ryjice
- 75 - Všebořice OC – Severní Terasa – Stříbrníky – Výstupní – Krásné Březno – Pod Vyhlídkou
- 21 - CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Nakléřov – Tisá, kulturní dům – Divadlo
- 5 - Všebořice OC – Severní Terasa – Stříbrníky – Výstupní – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Skalka/ Schedule
- 83 - Vozovna DP – Průmyslová – Divadlo – Olšinky – Svádov obce – Olešnice
- 2 - Mírová – Malátova – Klíše Hvězda – Vozovna DP – Nové Předlice – Trmická – Pod Svahem – Divadlo – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 12 - Církvice – Novosedlické nám. – Kamenný Vrch – Divadlo – Klíše lázně – Vozovna DP/ Schedule
- 77 - (Severní Terasa) – Mírová – Malátova – Poliklinika – Klíše lázně – Vozovna DP – Nové Předlice – (Metal) – Václavské náměstí
- 7 - Mírová – Malátova – Klíše Hvězda – Vozovna DP – Nové Předlice – Globus – Václavské náměstí/ Schedule
- 3 - Koštov konečná – Václavské náměstí – Jezero Milada – Stará škola – Nové Předlice – Divadlo – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 86 - Strážky – Habrovice – Skorotice – Božtěšice – Bukov – Všebořice
- 79 - (Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně) – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Karla IV. – Střekov II – Nové krematorium / Nová Ves – Kojetice
- 81 - (Přestanov) – (Chlumec) – Všebořice OC – Bukov – Na Spálence – Poliklinika – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Brná – (Sebuzín – Církvice)
- 57 - OD Květ – Neštěmice sídliště – Mojžíř sídliště – Mojžíř/ Schedule
- 82 - Všebořice OC – Bukov – Na Spálence – Poliklinika – Divadlo – Kamenný Vrch – Brná – (Sebuzín – Církvice)
- 13 - Divadlo – Olšinky – Svádov obec – Olešnice/ Schedule
- 18 - Všebořice ochodní centrum – Klíše lázně – Jateční – Nové Předlice – Václavské náměstí/ Schedule
- 11 - Přestanov – Stradov – Chlumec – Všebořice obchodní centrum – Na Spálence – Divadlo – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule