20 Line
Dědina - Sídliště Barrandov
DPP
DPP 20 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 light rail (Dědina) has 36 stations departing from Sídliště Barrandov and ending at Dědina.
Choose any of the 20 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dědina (36 stops)
Sídliště Barrandov
Poliklinika Barrandov
Chaplinovo Náměstí
K Barrandovu
Geologická
Hlubočepy
Zlíchov
Lihovar
Smíchovské Nádraží
Plzeňka
Na Knížecí
Anděl
Arbesovo Náměstí
Švandovo Divadlo
Újezd
Hellichova
Malostranské Náměstí
Malostranská
Chotkovy Sady
Hradčanská
Vítězné Náměstí
Dejvická
Thákurova
Hadovka
Na Pískách
Bořislavka
Sídliště Červený Vrch
Červený Vrch
Nádraží Veleslavín
Nad Džbánem
Vozovna Vokovice
Divoká Šárka
Vlastina
Sídliště Na Dědině
Ciolkovského
Dědina
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 light rail start operating?
Services on the 20 light rail start at 04:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 light rail stop working?
Services on the 20 light rail stop at 23:54 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 light rail arrive?
When does the Dědina - Sídliště Barrandov Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dědina - Sídliště Barrandov Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 light rail station.
20 light rail Schedule
20 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:32 - 23:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:32 - 23:54 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:32 - 23:54 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 04:32 - 23:54 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 04:32 - 23:54 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 04:32 - 23:54 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 04:32 - 23:54 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 04:32 - 23:54 | 15 - 20 |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Sídliště Barrandov), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Dědina) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
20 line light rail fare
DPP 20 (Dědina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
20 (DPP)
The first stop of the 20 light rail route is Sídliště Barrandov and the last stop is Dědina. 20 (Dědina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 36 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 20 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 20 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 20 (Dědina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 20, in Prague
20 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 1 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 91 - Divoká Šárka - Staré Strašnice/ Schedule
- 92 - Levského - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 16 - Sídliště Řepy - Kotlářka - Ústřední dílny Dopravního podniku/ Schedule
- 9 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 19 - Depo Hostivař - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 15 - Kotlářka - Olšanské hřbitovy/ Schedule
- 34 - Libeňský most - Vozovna Kobylisy/ Schedule
- 22 - Bílá Hora - Vypich - Zahradní Město - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 14 - Palmovka - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 96 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 95 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Ústřední dílny Dopravního podniku/ Schedule
- 90 - Olšanské hřbitovy - Lazarská / Palackého náměstí/ Schedule
- 98 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 8 - Nádraží Podbaba - Starý Hloubětín/ Schedule
- 26 - Dědina - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 97 - Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 31 - Palmovka - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 94 - Slivenec - Lehovec/ Schedule