2026-10 Line
Jaçanã - Parque Novo Mundo
SPTrans
SPTrans 2026-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2026-10 bus (Jaçanã) has 42 stops departing from Al. Sub-Tte. Francisco Hierro, 620 and ending at Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 306.
Choose any of the 2026-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jaçanã (42 stops)
Al. Sub-Tte. Francisco Hierro, 620
Al. 2º Sg. Névio Baracho dos Santos, 388
R. Francisco Fanganiello, 475
R. Francisco Fanganiello, 127
Av. Morvan Dias De Figueiredo, 6900
Av. Morvan Dias de Figueiredo
Al. 2º Sg. Andiras Nogueira de Abreu, 327
Pça. Novo Mundo, 168
Al. 1º Sg. Basílio Nogueira da Costa, 11
Av. Tte. Amaro Felicíssimo da Silveira, 1792
R. Sg. Miguel de Souza Filho, 23
R. Osaka, 1134
R. Kobe, 470
Av. Prof. Castro Júnior
Pça. João de Oliveira
Av. Prof. Castro Júnior, 213
Av. Milton da Rocha, 66
Av. João Simão de Castro, 337
Av. João Simão de Castro
R. Alonso Peres, 598
Av. Mendes da Rocha, 36
Av. Mendes da Rocha, 236
Av. Mendes da Rocha, 398
Pça. Erotides de Campos, 617
Av. Mendes da Rocha, 846
Av. Mendes da Rocha, 1168
Av. Roland Garros, 1662
Av. Roland Garros, 1906
Av. Edu Chaves, 847
Av. Edu Chaves, 687
Av. Edu Chaves, 505
Av. Luís Stamatis, 1183
Av. Luís Stamatis, 999
Av. Luís Stamatis, 716
Av. Luís Stamatis, 443
Av. Luís Stamatis, 103
Av. Guapira, 2862
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 226
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 261
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 550
Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 257
Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 306
2026-10 FAQ
What time does the 2026-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 2026-10 bus start at 00:20 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2026-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 2026-10 bus stop at 23:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 2026-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jaçanã - Parque Novo Mundo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jaçanã - Parque Novo Mundo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2026-10 (Jaçanã) bus fare?
The Jaçanã - Parque Novo Mundo (Jaçanã) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 2026-10 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 2026-10 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2026-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2026-10 bus stop.
2026-10 bus Schedule
2026-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:05 | 45 - 88 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:55 | 26 - 50 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:55 | 26 - 50 |
Wed | 00:20 - 23:55 | 26 - 50 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:55 | 26 - 50 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:55 | 26 - 50 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:39 | 28 - 49 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2026-10 (from Al. Sub-Tte. Francisco Hierro, 620), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2026-10 (Jaçanã) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2026-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 2026-10 (Jaçanã) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2026-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2026-10 bus route is Al. Sub-Tte. Francisco Hierro, 620 and the last stop is Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 306. 2026-10 (Jaçanã) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2026-10 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2026-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2026-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2026-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2026-10 (Jaçanã) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2026-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2026-10, in Sao Paulo Region
2026-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6450-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 175P-10 - Metrô Santana - Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 709A-10 - Terminal Água Espraiada - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 607M-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Água Espraiada/ Schedule
- 6400-10 - Terminal João Dias - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 3778-10 - Jardim Santa Terezinha - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 1788-51 - Jardim Campo Limpo - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 107T-10 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 3729-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 3013-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metalúrgicos/ Schedule
- 6049-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 4734-10 - Vila Moraes - Metrô Saúde/ Schedule
- 4729-10 - Parque Bancário - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 8062-10 - Parque São Domingos - Lapa/ Schedule
- 2735-21 - Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 4114-10 - Jardim Dom Saúde - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3721-41 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 4111-10 - Vila Monumento - Praça da República/ Schedule
- 2021-10 - Jardim Bandeirantes - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 509J-10 - Jardim Selma - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule