2029-10 Line
Jardim Fontális - Metrô Tucuruvi
SPTrans
SPTrans 2029-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2029-10 bus (Jd. Fontális) has 26 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi and ending at Praça Flor de Maio.
Choose any of the 2029-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Fontális (26 stops)
Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi
Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi
R. Claudino Inácio Joaquim, 112
Av. Mazzei, 392
Av. Mazzei, 634
Av. Mazzei, 852
Av. Mazzei, 1138
Av. Mazzei, 1462
Av. Mazzei, 1670
R. Imbiras, 278
R. Imbiras, 592
R. Imbiras, 866
R. Imbiras, 1140
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3658
Avenida Antonelo da Messina, 98
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 650
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 954
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1246
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1420
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1673
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 709
Estr. da Cachoeira, 63
R. Br. Carlos de Souza Anhumas, 6
R. Br. Carlos de Souza Anhumas
R. Orquídea, 16
Praça Flor de Maio
2029-10 FAQ
What time does the 2029-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 2029-10 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 2029-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 2029-10 bus stop at 00:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2029-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Fontális - Metrô Tucuruvi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Fontális - Metrô Tucuruvi bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SPTrans 2029-10 bus line run on Independence day?
The 2029-10 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2029-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2029-10 bus stop.
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2029-10 (from Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2029-10 (Jd. Fontális) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2029-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 2029-10 (Jd. Fontális) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2029-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2029-10 bus route is Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi and the last stop is Praça Flor de Maio. 2029-10 (Jd. Fontális) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2029-10 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2029-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2029-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2029-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2029-10 (Jd. Fontális) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2029-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2029-10, in Sao Paulo Region
2029-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N601-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 819A-10 - Cptm Vila Aurora - Jardim Primavera/ Schedule
- 3768-10 - Vila Yolanda - Cptm José Bonifácio/ Schedule
- 4020-10 - Estação de Transferência Itaquera - Jardim Novo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6016-41 - Jardim Porto Velho - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 909T-1 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N242-11 - Metrô Santana - Jardim Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 675G-22 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Colégio Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 6500-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 3745-10 - Jardim Imperador - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 2008-10 - Jardim Nossa Senhora do Caminho - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 5106-21 - Jardim Selma - Terminal Água Espraiada/ Schedule
- 2730-10 - Vila Jacui - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- N239-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Vila Nova Galvão/ Schedule
- 128Y-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - Lapa/ Schedule
- 342M-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- 546A-31 - Jardim Apurá - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 8600-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 748A-10 - Jardim D'abril - Lapa/ Schedule
- 5362-41 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule