202T Line
Gleba / Tambores (Via Samaritá/ Pç. da Santa/ Centro)
Sancetur (SOU São Vicente)
Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) 202T Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202T bus (Tambores) has 57 stops departing from Avenida Doutor Celso Santos, 801 (Gleba) and ending at Av. Divisória X Praça Estado De Israel.
Choose any of the 202T bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tambores (57 stops)
Avenida Doutor Celso Santos, 801 (Gleba)
Av. Célso Santos X Rua Dajad Sarkissian
Av. Célso Santos X Rua Romeu Ribas Da Rocha
Av. Célso Santos X Av. Antônio Bueno Capolupo'
Av. Célso Santos X Rua Major Milton De Moreira
Av. Esmeraldo Tarquínio X R. Artur Dos Santos'
Av. Esmeraldo Tarquínio (Ubs Parque Das Bandeiras)
Av. Esmeraldo Tarquínio X Rua Adão De Jesus Cardoso
Av. Esmeraldo Tarquínio (Praça Aurélio Simões De Araújo)
Rua Newton Classen Moura X Rua Simão Jahjah'
Rua Newton Classen Moura X Rua José Rodrigues Martins
Rua Antônio Elias Da Silva X Rua Sólon De Oliveira
Rua Irineu Elías Da Silva X Rua Inis Pinheiro Da Cruz
Rua José Ventura Da Silva X Rua Padre André De Soveral'
Rua Padre André De Soveral X Rua Eremita Santa Do Nascimento
Rua Padre André De Soveral, 41
Rua Antônio Vítor Lopes X Rua Ubirajara Barroso De Oliveira
Rua Antônio Vítor Lopes X Rua 4
Av. Teresinha X Rua Maranhão
Av. Teresina X Rua Irmã Maria Alberta
Av. Teresina X Rua Bahia
Rua Dilma Taipina Pedro (Praça Símbolo)
Rua Jequié, 414
Rua Jequié, S/Nº (P4)
Rua Jequié X Rua N
Av. Quarentenário (Emef Jorge Bierrenbach Senra)
Av. Quarentenário X Rua Augusto De Oliveira Santos
Av. Quarentenário (Casa De Carnes Sanchez)
Av. Quarentenário X Rua Armando Rampon
Av. Quarentenário X Rua Ceará
Via Angelina Preti Da Silva (Emef Raul Rocha Do Amaral)
Parada Angelina Pretti (Lagoa Do Quarentenário)
Av. Nações Unidas (Megatech/Ponte Dos Barreiros)
Av. Nações Unidas (Polimix/Panco)
Av. Nações Unidas (Padaria Nações Unidas)
Av. Nações Unidas X Rua Cidade De Santos
Rua Cidade De Santos X Rua Rio Serchio
Rua Cidade De Santos X Rua João Alves Ferreira
Rua Cidade De Santos X Rua Montese
Rua Cidade De Santos X Rua Castelo Novo
Av. Cândido Rondon X Rua Monte Plano
Rua Oiti X Rua Primavera
Rua José Gonçalves Paim X Rua Osvaldo Eduardo
Rua José Gonçalves Paim (Centro Esportivo Bitaru)
Rua Jacob Emmerich (Fórum)
Rua Jacob Emmerich X Av. Capitão-Mor Aguiar
Rua Jacob Emmerich X Rua Campos Sales
Rua Jacob Emmrich X Rua 15 De Novembro
Rua Jacob Emmerich X Rua Martim Afonso
Rua Padre Anchieta X Rua João Ramalho
Av. Antonio Emmerich (Assaí)
Av. Antonio Emmerich (Sabesp)
Av. Antonio Emmerich X Rua José Do Patrocínio
Av. Antonio Emmerich (Itaú/2º Bil)
Av. Antonio Emmerich X Rua Costa Rêgo
Av. Antonio Emmerich (Tambores)
Av. Divisória X Praça Estado De Israel
202T FAQ
What time does the 202T bus start operating?
Services on the 202T bus start at 05:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202T bus stop working?
Services on the 202T bus stop at 21:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202T bus arrive?
When does the Gleba / Tambores (Via Samaritá/ Pç. da Santa/ Centro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gleba / Tambores (Via Samaritá/ Pç. da Santa/ Centro) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 202T bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202T bus stop.
202T Bus Schedule
202T bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:08 - 21:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 22:15 | 70 - 85 |
Mon | 05:08 - 21:58 | 35 - 50 |
Tue | 05:08 - 21:58 | 35 - 50 |
Wed | 05:08 - 21:58 | 35 - 50 |
Thu | 05:08 - 21:58 | 35 - 50 |
Fri | 05:08 - 21:58 | 35 - 50 |
Sat | 05:25 - 22:15 | 70 - 85 |
Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202T (from Avenida Doutor Celso Santos, 801 (Gleba)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202T (Tambores) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) info now.
202T line bus fare
Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) 202T (Tambores) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sancetur (SOU São Vicente)’s official website.
202T (Sancetur (SOU São Vicente))
The first stop of the 202T bus route is Avenida Doutor Celso Santos, 801 (Gleba) and the last stop is Av. Divisória X Praça Estado De Israel. 202T (Tambores) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 202T has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 202T bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202T bus to take on your trip.
Line 202T Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 202T (Tambores) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202T bus tracker or a live Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) and any bus, including line 202T, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
202T - Alternative Directions
Sancetur (SOU São Vicente) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 103 - Vila Margarida / Tambores (Divisa)/ Schedule
- 108 - Tancredo Neves / Pompeba / Divisa/ Schedule
- 107 - Tancredo Neves / Frei Gaspar / Divisa/ Schedule
- 203P - Pq. Continental / Praia - Divisa (Via Viaduto/ Linha vermelha)/ Schedule
- 201 - Samaritá / Praça do Correio (Centro)/ Schedule
- 105 - Cidade Náutica / Praia - Divisa (Via Tambores/ Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 205 - Japuí / Ponte Pensil / Praia - Divisa (Via Centro/ Av. Pres. Wilson)/ Schedule
- 202P - Gleba / Divisa (Via Samaritá/ Viaduto/ Centro)/ Schedule
- 203T - Pq. Continental / Tambores (Via Pç. da Santa/ Centro)/ Schedule
- 192 - Estação de Transferência / Linha vermelha (Circular)/ Schedule
- 110 - Jockey Clube / Divisa/ Schedule
- 104 - Vila Margarida / Praia - Divisa/ Schedule
- 204P - Humaitá / Praia - Divisa (Via Viaduto/ Centro)/ Schedule
- 204T - Humaitá / Tambores (Via Pç. da Santa/ Centro)/ Schedule
- 112 - Náutica III / Divisa (Via Jockey/ Imigrantes)/ Schedule