Bus - 205

205

טירת כרמל ↔ חיפה

אגד (Egged)

205 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 205 bus (Direction: חיפה‎→טירת כרמל) has 70 stops departing from ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז and ending in בית חולים טירת-כרמל.

205 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 205 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: חיפה‎→טירת כרמל

ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז View full schedule Go to station
בו גוריון/המגינים 24 שדרות דוד בן גוריון View full schedule Go to station
בן גוריון/אלנבי David Ben Gurion Avenue View full schedule Go to station
הגפן/בן גוריון View full schedule Go to station
הגפן/הפרסים HaGefen View full schedule Go to station
הרצליה/הציונות View full schedule Go to station
הרצליה/הנביאים Hashalom View full schedule Go to station
הנביאים/יונה 24 הנביאים View full schedule Go to station
מדעטק/בלפור Balfour View full schedule Go to station
ארלוזורוב/בלפור View full schedule Go to station
ארלוזורוב/בר גיורא View full schedule Go to station
גולומב/ראובן View full schedule Go to station
גולומב/ברכה חבס View full schedule Go to station
בית חולים בני ציון/גולומב View full schedule Go to station
וינגייט/חשמונאים Wingate View full schedule Go to station
וינגייט/חנה סנש View full schedule Go to station
קיש/האסיף View full schedule Go to station
קיש/הנרייטה סאלד Hulda View full schedule Go to station
קיש/יפה נוף View full schedule Go to station
בית חולים אלישע/ווגווד View full schedule Go to station
ווגווד/הנשיא View full schedule Go to station
הנשיא/אלחנן Carmel Center View full schedule Go to station
הנשיא/שער לבנון View full schedule Go to station
הנשיא/מרכז פנורמה View full schedule Go to station
מלון דן כרמל/הנשיא View full schedule Go to station
הנשיא/דפנה Dafna View full schedule Go to station
הנשיא/החורשה HaNasi Avenue View full schedule Go to station
טשרניחובסקי/היובל Tchernichovsky View full schedule Go to station
טשרניחובסקי/זאב View full schedule Go to station
טשרניחובסקי/ישעיהו View full schedule Go to station
פרץ חיות/טשרניחובסקי Perets Hayut View full schedule Go to station
קאודרס/סטפן וייז Kauders View full schedule Go to station
סטפן וייז/אמיל זולא View full schedule Go to station
ויקטור הוגו/כל ישראל חברים Victor Hugo View full schedule Go to station
ויקטור הוגו/אמיל זולא View full schedule Go to station
דרך צרפת/גורס View full schedule Go to station
דרך צרפת/כרמיה View full schedule Go to station
דרך צרפת/מרסיי Tsarfat View full schedule Go to station
דרך צרפת/יציאת אירופה תש''ז Tsarfat View full schedule Go to station
אנקואה/בן צור Yetsiat Eropa View full schedule Go to station
אנקווה/בר רב האי Harav Refael Ankoa View full schedule Go to station
אנקואה/האצל View full schedule Go to station
אצל/הרותם View full schedule Go to station
ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל View full schedule Go to station
מת''מ/ההגנה View full schedule Go to station
ההגנה/נחום חת View full schedule Go to station
הרצל/צומת טירת כרמל Herzl View full schedule Go to station
הרצל/כרמלים View full schedule Go to station
הרצל/המלאכה Herzl View full schedule Go to station
הרצל/לח''י Herzl View full schedule Go to station
קניון לב העיר/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
הרצל/העצמאות View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
ויצמן/נתן אלבז View full schedule Go to station
גיורא/ויצמן View full schedule Go to station
גיורא/ירושלים Yoseftal View full schedule Go to station
גיורא/גורדון View full schedule Go to station
גיורא/רזיאל View full schedule Go to station
רזיאל/יצחק בן צבי Raziel View full schedule Go to station
בית עלמין/רזיאל View full schedule Go to station
בית חולים טירת-כרמל Raziel View full schedule Go to station

205 FAQ

What time does the 205 bus start operating?

205 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 205 bus stop working?

205 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 205 bus arrive?

When does the טירת כרמל ↔ חיפה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for טירת כרמל ↔ חיפה Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 205 bus Stops

ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז • בו גוריון/המגינים • בן גוריון/אלנבי • הגפן/בן גוריון • הגפן/הפרסים • הרצליה/הציונות • הרצליה/הנביאים • הנביאים/יונה • העירייה • מדעטק/בלפור • ארלוזורוב/בלפור • ארלוזורוב/בר גיורא • גולומב/ראובן • גולומב/ברכה חבס • בית חולים בני ציון/גולומב • וינגייט/חשמונאים • וינגייט/חנה סנש • קיש/האסיף • קיש/הנרייטה סאלד • קיש/יפה נוף • בית חולים אלישע/ווגווד • ווגווד/הנשיא • הנשיא/אלחנן • הנשיא/שער לבנון • הנשיא/מרכז פנורמה • מלון דן כרמל/הנשיא • הנשיא/דפנה • הנשיא/החורשה • טשרניחובסקי/היובל • טשרניחובסקי/זאב • טשרניחובסקי/ישעיהו • פרץ חיות/טשרניחובסקי • קאודרס/סטפן וייז • סטפן וייז/אמיל זולא • ויקטור הוגו/כל ישראל חברים • ויקטור הוגו/אמיל זולא • דרך צרפת/גורס • דרך צרפת/כרמיה • דרך צרפת/מרסיי • דרך צרפת/יציאת אירופה תש''ז • אנקואה/בן צור • אנקווה/בר רב האי • אנקואה/האצל • אצל/הרותם • האצ''ל • נווה דוד • כפר סמיר • מת''מ • סחרוב • חוף דדו • ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל • סחרוב • מת''מ/ההגנה • ההגנה/נחום חת • תעש טירה • הרצל/צומת טירת כרמל • הרצל/כרמלים • הרצל/המלאכה • הרצל/לח''י • קניון לב העיר/הרצל • הרצל/העצמאות • ששת הימים/ז'בוטינסקי • ויצמן/נתן אלבז • גיורא/ויצמן • גיורא/ירושלים • גיורא/גורדון • גיורא/רזיאל • רזיאל/יצחק בן צבי • בית עלמין/רזיאל • בית חולים טירת-כרמל

List of 205 bus Streets

24 שדרות דוד בן גוריון • David Ben Gurion Avenue • HaGefen • Hashalom • 24 הנביאים • Balfour • Wingate • Hulda • Carmel Center • Dafna • HaNasi Avenue • Tchernichovsky • Perets Hayut • Kauders • Victor Hugo • Tsarfat • Tsarfat • Yetsiat Eropa • Harav Refael Ankoa • Herzl • Herzl • Herzl • Yoseftal • Raziel • Raziel

205 bus Schedule

205 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday Not Operational
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 205 bus route is ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז and the last stop is בית חולים טירת-כרמל. 205 (Direction: חיפה‎→טירת כרמל) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 205 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 205 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 205 bus to take on your trip.

205 near me

Alternative Directions

Israel Public Transportation

205 FAQ

What time does the 205 bus start operating?

205 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 205 bus stop working?

205 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 205 bus arrive?

When does the טירת כרמל ↔ חיפה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for טירת כרמל ↔ חיפה Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More