206 Line
São Salvador (Consórcio União) 206 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 bus (Carvão) has 23 stops departing from Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio) and ending at Carvão.
Choose any of the 206 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carvão (23 stops)
Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)
Rua Doutor Hélio Póvoa, 72
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 1-59
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 304
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 390
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 573
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 817
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 1055
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 1213
Estrada Do Carvão, 1403
Estr. Do Carvão
Estr. Do Carvão
Estr. Do Carvão
Estrada Do Carvão, 106
Estrada Do Carvão, 528
Estrada Do Carvão, 441
Estrada Do Carvão, 160
Estrada Do Carvão, 81
Estrada Do Carvão, 78
Rua Amaro Goncalves Pecanha, 334
Rua Amaro Goncalves Pecanha, 334
Estr. Do Carvão
Carvão
206 FAQ
What time does the 206 bus start operating?
Services on the 206 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 206 bus stop working?
Services on the 206 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 206 bus arrive?
When does the Carvão bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carvão bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 206 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 bus stop.
206 Bus Schedule
206 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 18:00 | 360 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:30 | 60 - 162 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:30 | 60 - 162 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:30 | 60 - 162 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:30 | 60 - 162 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:30 | 60 - 162 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:30 | 60 - 162 |
São Salvador (Consórcio União) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 (from Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 (Carvão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all São Salvador (Consórcio União) info now.
206 line bus fare
São Salvador (Consórcio União) 206 (Carvão) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about São Salvador (Consórcio União) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or São Salvador (Consórcio União)’s official website.
206 (São Salvador (Consórcio União))
The first stop of the 206 bus route is Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio) and the last stop is Carvão. 206 (Carvão) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 206 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you São Salvador (Consórcio União) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 206 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206 bus to take on your trip.
Line 206 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 206 (Carvão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 bus tracker or a live São Salvador (Consórcio União) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for São Salvador (Consórcio União) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for São Salvador (Consórcio União) and any bus, including line 206, in Macae
206 - Alternative Directions
São Salvador (Consórcio União) Lines in Macae
- 125 - Rodoviária - Três Vendas (via Sapucaia)/ Schedule
- RODOVIÁRIA - SENTINELA DO IMBÉ (VIA CAXETA)/ Schedule
- 120 - Rodoviária - Imbé (via Lagoa de Cima)/ Schedule
- 121 - Rodoviária - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- SHOPPING BOULEVARD → PENHA (VIA MANHÃES)/ Schedule
- 118 - Rodoviária - Serrinha (via Caxeta)/ Schedule
- 219 - Centro ↔ Fazendinha (via Manhães)/ Schedule
- 506 - Shopping Boulevard → Bugalho/ Schedule
- 215 - Centro ↔ UENF (via Flamboyant)/ Schedule
- 210 - Centro ↔ Jockey ↔ UENF (via Matinha)/ Schedule
- 122/123 - Rodoviária - Rio Preto/ Schedule
- 119 - Rodoviária - Lagoa de Cima/ Schedule
- ÔNIBUS FEMININO - Centro ↔ Novo Jockey/ Schedule
- 217 - Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (via Penha / Manhães)/ Schedule
- CENTRO - CAMBAIBA (VIA MARTINS LAGE)/ Schedule