219 Line
Centro ↔ Fazendinha (via Manhães)
São Salvador (Consórcio União)
São Salvador (Consórcio União) 219 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219 bus (Centro ↔ Fazendinha (Via Manhães)) is a circular line with 78 stops departing from Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio).
Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro ↔ Fazendinha (Via Manhães) (78 stops)
Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)
Rua Doutor Hélio Póvoa, 72
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 1-59
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 304
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 390
Avenida Vinte E Oito De Marco, 517
Praça Alzira Vargas
Academia Corpo & Energia
Super Bom
Isepam
Extra Supermercado
Av 28 De Março, 389
Av 28 De Março, 295
E. M. Maria Lúcia / Tv Record Campos
Asilo Nossa Senhora Do Carmo
Rua João Soares Da Silva, 43 A
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 541
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 3222-3244
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 3516-3562
Rua Lourival Martins, 152-168
Rua Lourival Martins, 594-604
Rua Felismindo Peçanha, 44
Rua Felismindo Peçanha, 100-110
Padaria Do Zica
Ubs Da Penha
Hortifrutti Tropical
Arivaldo
Avenida Newton Guaraná, 352-378
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 777
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 494
Estrada Agrovila Vl Manhense, 277
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 170
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 1010
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 1093
Vila Manhães
Rua Um Ac Av Doutor Newton Guarana, 8
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 3190
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 10
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 3185
Rua Um Ac Av Doutor Newton Guarana, 8
Vila Manhães
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 1093
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 1407
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 170
Estrada Agrovila Vl Manhense, 571
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 494
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 417
Avenida Newton Guaraná, 355-377
Arivaldo
Panificação Pão De Mel
Ubs Da Penha
Rua Dois, 190
Rua Felismindo Peçanha, 105
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 87
Avenida Lourival Martins Beda, 1392-1650
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 41
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 366
Filtrex
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 680
C. E. Thiers Cardoso
Recopel
Vilarejo Home Center
Avenida 28 De Março, 300
Garagem Da Turisguá
Av 28 De Março, 454
Extra Supermercado
Isepam
Super Bom
Av 28 De Março, 248
Praça Alzira Vargas / Cidade Da Criança
Via Park Flat Service
Hospital Dos Plantadores De Cana
Rodoviária Roberto Silveira (Plataforma Externa)
Mercado Municipal
Mercado Municipal
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 79
Terminal Beira-Rio - Desembarque
Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)
219 FAQ
What time does the 219 bus start operating?
Services on the 219 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 219 bus stop working?
Services on the 219 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 219 bus arrive?
When does the Centro ↔ Fazendinha (via Manhães) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro ↔ Fazendinha (via Manhães) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 219 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219 bus stop.
219 Bus Schedule
219 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
São Salvador (Consórcio União) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 219 (from Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219 (Centro ↔ Fazendinha (Via Manhães)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all São Salvador (Consórcio União) info now.
219 line bus fare
São Salvador (Consórcio União) 219 (Centro ↔ Fazendinha (Via Manhães)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about São Salvador (Consórcio União) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or São Salvador (Consórcio União)’s official website.
219 (São Salvador (Consórcio União))
The first stop of the 219 bus route is Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio) and the last stop is Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio). 219 (Centro ↔ Fazendinha (Via Manhães)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 219 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you São Salvador (Consórcio União) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219 bus to take on your trip.
Line 219 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 219 (Centro ↔ Fazendinha (Via Manhães)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219 bus tracker or a live São Salvador (Consórcio União) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for São Salvador (Consórcio União) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for São Salvador (Consórcio União) and any bus, including line 219, in Macae
São Salvador (Consórcio União) Lines in Macae
- 125 - Rodoviária - Três Vendas (via Sapucaia)/ Schedule
- RODOVIÁRIA - SENTINELA DO IMBÉ (VIA CAXETA)/ Schedule
- 120 - Rodoviária - Imbé (via Lagoa de Cima)/ Schedule
- 121 - Rodoviária - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- SHOPPING BOULEVARD → PENHA (VIA MANHÃES)/ Schedule
- 118 - Rodoviária - Serrinha (via Caxeta)/ Schedule
- 506 - Shopping Boulevard → Bugalho/ Schedule
- 215 - Centro ↔ UENF (via Flamboyant)/ Schedule
- 210 - Centro ↔ Jockey ↔ UENF (via Matinha)/ Schedule
- 122/123 - Rodoviária - Rio Preto/ Schedule
- 119 - Rodoviária - Lagoa de Cima/ Schedule
- ÔNIBUS FEMININO - Centro ↔ Novo Jockey/ Schedule
- 217 - Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (via Penha / Manhães)/ Schedule
- CENTRO - CAMBAIBA (VIA MARTINS LAGE)/ Schedule
- 206 - Centro - Carvão/ Schedule