217 Line
Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães)
São Salvador (Consórcio União)
São Salvador (Consórcio União) 217 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 217 bus (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães)) is a circular line with 76 stops departing from Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio).
Choose any of the 217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães) (76 stops)
Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)
Rua Doutor Hélio Póvoa, 72
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 1-59
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 304
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 390
Avenida Vinte E Oito De Marco, 517
Praça Alzira Vargas
Academia Corpo & Energia
Super Bom
Isepam
Extra Supermercado
Av 28 De Março, 389
Av 28 De Março, 295
E. M. Maria Lúcia / Tv Record Campos
Asilo Nossa Senhora Do Carmo
Rua João Soares Da Silva, 43 A
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 541
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 3222-3244
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 3516-3562
Águas Do Paraíba
Estádio Senador Tarcísio Miranda
Posto Bela Vista
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 87-127
Rua Felismindo Peçanha, 44
Rua Felismindo Peçanha, 100-110
Padaria Do Zica
Ubs Da Penha
Hortifrutti Tropical
Arivaldo
Avenida Newton Guaraná, 352-378
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 777
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 494
Estrada Agrovila Vl Manhense, 277
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 170
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 1010
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 1093
Vila Manhães
Rua São Lucas, 188
Rua Manhaes Pessanha, 2
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 602
Rua Rosa Montezzano Oliveira, 498
Penha
Avenida Doutor Newton Guaraná, 417
Avenida Newton Guaraná, 355-377
Arivaldo
Panificação Pão De Mel
Ubs Da Penha
Rua Dois, 190
Rua Felismindo Peçanha, 105
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 87
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 1945
Posto Bela Vista
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 324-334
Agrocam
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 366
Filtrex
Avenida Senador Tarcisio Miranda, 680
C. E. Thiers Cardoso
Recopel
Vilarejo Home Center
Avenida 28 De Março, 300
Garagem Da Turisguá
Av 28 De Março, 454
Extra Supermercado
Isepam
Super Bom
Av 28 De Março, 248
Praça Alzira Vargas / Cidade Da Criança
Via Park Flat Service
Hospital Dos Plantadores De Cana
Rodoviária Roberto Silveira (Plataforma Externa)
Mercado Municipal
Mercado Municipal
Avenida José Alves De Azevedo, 79
Terminal Beira-Rio - Desembarque
Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)
217 FAQ
What time does the 217 bus start operating?
Services on the 217 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 217 bus stop working?
Services on the 217 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 217 bus arrive?
When does the Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 217 bus stop.
217 Bus Schedule
217 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 45 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 45 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 45 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 45 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 45 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 45 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 45 |
São Salvador (Consórcio União) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 217 (from Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 217 (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all São Salvador (Consórcio União) info now.
217 line bus fare
São Salvador (Consórcio União) 217 (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about São Salvador (Consórcio União) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or São Salvador (Consórcio União)’s official website.
217 (São Salvador (Consórcio União))
The first stop of the 217 bus route is Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio) and the last stop is Terminal Luís Carlos Prestes (Terminal Beira-Rio). 217 (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 217 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you São Salvador (Consórcio União) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 217 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 217 (Centro ↔ Novo Jockey (Via Penha / Manhães)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 217 bus tracker or a live São Salvador (Consórcio União) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for São Salvador (Consórcio União) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for São Salvador (Consórcio União) and any bus, including line 217, in Macae
São Salvador (Consórcio União) Lines in Macae
- 125 - Rodoviária - Três Vendas (via Sapucaia)/ Schedule
- RODOVIÁRIA - SENTINELA DO IMBÉ (VIA CAXETA)/ Schedule
- 120 - Rodoviária - Imbé (via Lagoa de Cima)/ Schedule
- 121 - Rodoviária - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- SHOPPING BOULEVARD → PENHA (VIA MANHÃES)/ Schedule
- 118 - Rodoviária - Serrinha (via Caxeta)/ Schedule
- 219 - Centro ↔ Fazendinha (via Manhães)/ Schedule
- 506 - Shopping Boulevard → Bugalho/ Schedule
- 215 - Centro ↔ UENF (via Flamboyant)/ Schedule
- 210 - Centro ↔ Jockey ↔ UENF (via Matinha)/ Schedule
- 122/123 - Rodoviária - Rio Preto/ Schedule
- 119 - Rodoviária - Lagoa de Cima/ Schedule
- ÔNIBUS FEMININO - Centro ↔ Novo Jockey/ Schedule
- CENTRO - CAMBAIBA (VIA MARTINS LAGE)/ Schedule
- 206 - Centro - Carvão/ Schedule