206C Line
(M) Bio Bio
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 206C Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206C Micro ((M) Bio Bio) has 47 stops departing from Pg1779-Tucapel / Esq. Av. San Francisco and ending at Ph161-Parada 2 / (M) BÃo BÃo.
Choose any of the 206C Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (M) Bio Bio (47 stops)
Pg1779-Tucapel / Esq. Av. San Francisco
Pg950-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Avenida Lo Blanco
Pg1756-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. Tte. L. Cruz MartÃnez
Pg1347-Julio Chávez / Esq. Sargento Aldea
Pg1348-Julio Chávez / Esq. Julio Barrenechea
Pg1185-Julio Chávez / Esq. D. Rebolledo
Pg1186-Julio Chávez / Esq. Sofanor Parra
Pg1187-Julio Chávez / Esq. B. Parada
Pg581-Bernardino Parada / Esq. San MartÃn
Pg582-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Padre Hurtado
Pg583-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Jose Toribio M.
Pg584-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Pedro Prado
Pg585-Bernardino Parada / Esq. John Kennedy
Pg586-Bernardino Parada / Esq. CautÃn
Pg587-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Punta De Horcón
Pg588-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Playa Cartagena
Pg589-J. Manuel Balmaceda / Esq. Porto Alegre
Pg1279-Porto Alegre / Esq. Lo MartÃnez
Pg1722-Lo MartÃnez / Esq. Abrahan Lincoln
Pg170-Lo MartÃnez / Esq. Patagonia
Pg171-Parada 5 / Paradero 35 Santa Rosa
Pg136-Parada 2 / Facultad De Veterinaria
Pg1657-Parada 2 / Facultad De AgronomÃa
Pg138-Parada 4 / Paradero 31 Santa Rosa
Pg139-Parada 4 / Santo Tomás - Santa Rosa
Pe63-Parada 2 / Paradero 30 Santa Rosa
Pe71-Parada 2 / Hospital Padre Hurtado
Pe112-Parada 2 / Paradero 28 Santa Rosa
Pe113-Parada 2 / Paradero 26 Santa Rosa
Pe114-Parada 4 / (M) Santa Rosa
Pe66-Parada 4 / Paradero 23 Santa Rosa
Pe67-Parada 2 / Paradero 22 Santa Rosa
Pe68-Parada 4 / Paradero 20 Santa Rosa
Pe69-Parada 4 / Paradero 19 Santa Rosa
Pe70-Parada 4 / Paradero 18 Santa Rosa
Ph150-Parada 4 / Paradero 16 Santa Rosa
Ph151-Parada 4 / Paradero 14 Santa Rosa
Ph152-Parada 4 / Paradero 13 Santa Rosa
Ph153-Parada 1 / Departamental - Santa Rosa
Ph154-Parada 2 / Paradero 11 Santa Rosa
Ph155-Parada 2 / Paradero 9 1/2 Santa Rosa
Ph156-Parada 2 / Paradero 9 Santa Rosa
Ph157-Parada 2 / Paradero 8 Santa Rosa
Ph158-Parada 4 / Paradero 6 Santa Rosa
Ph159-Parada 2 / Hospital Trudeau
Ph160-Parada 2 / Paradero 3 Santa Rosa
Ph161-Parada 2 / (M) BÃo BÃo
206C FAQ
What time does the 206C Micro start operating?
Services on the 206C Micro start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 206C Micro stop working?
Services on the 206C Micro stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 206C Micro arrive?
When does the (M) Bio Bio Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (M) Bio Bio Micro line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 206C ((M) Bio Bio) Micro fare?
The (M) Bio Bio ((M) Bio Bio) Micro fare is about $710.00.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 206C Micro line run on Saint Peter and Saint Paul?
The 206C Micro's operating hours on Saint Peter and Saint Paul may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 206C Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206C Micro stop.
206C Micro Schedule
206C Micro route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:30 | 11 - 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:30 | 11 - 30 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:30 | 11 - 30 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 11 - 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:30 | 11 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on 206C (from Pg1779-Tucapel / Esq. Av. San Francisco), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206C ((M) Bio Bio) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
206C line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 206C ((M) Bio Bio) ride fare is about $710.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
206C (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the 206C Micro route is Pg1779-Tucapel / Esq. Av. San Francisco and the last stop is Ph161-Parada 2 / (M) BÃo BÃo. 206C ((M) Bio Bio) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 206C has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest 206C Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the 206C Micro to take on your trip.
Line 206C Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line 206C ((M) Bio Bio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206C Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line 206C, in Santiago
206C - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- C01C - (M) Escuela Militar - Plaza San Enrique/ Schedule
- F20 - (M) La Cisterna - Pie Andino/ Schedule
- 224 - Ñuñoa - Gabriela/ Schedule
- 428 - Quilicura - (M) La Cisterna/ Schedule
- E02 - (M) Lo Ovalle - Diego Portales/ Schedule
- B12C - Lo Marcoleta - Buenaventura/ Schedule
- 113E - Ciudad Satelite - (M) Los Heroes/ Schedule
- 211 - La Florida - Nos/ Schedule
- B43 - (M) Vespucio Norte - San Luis Norte/ Schedule
- 422C - Pob. Teniente Merino - (M) San Pablo/ Schedule
- G39 - Lo Espejo - Santa Mercedes/ Schedule
- J19 - Pudahuel Sur - (M) Quinta Normal/ Schedule
- 119 - Mapocho - Lo Espejo/ Schedule
- E13 - Gabriela - (M) Bellavista De La Florida/ Schedule
- F05 - (M) La Cisterna - Pie Andino/ Schedule
- B32 - Valle Lo Campino - Muni. Quilicura/ Schedule
- 429 - Lo Echevers - Lo Hermida/ Schedule
- 126 - (M) Manuel Montt - La Higuera/ Schedule
- 203E - Centro - La Pintana/ Schedule