20L Line
Anagnina (Ma)
ATAC
ATAC 20L Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20L bus (Anagnina (Ma)) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from Anagnina (Ma).
Choose any of the 20L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anagnina (Ma) (24 stops)
Anagnina (Ma)
Giudice/Viola
Ciamarra/Leonardi
Ciamarra/Ruffo
Ciamarra/Rizzieri
Fosso Santa Maura/Rondini
Sorbona
Cambridge/Columbia
Cambridge
Cambridge/Resid. Universitaria
Heidelberg
Policlinico/Tor Vergata (H)
Heidelberg
Cambridge/Resid. Universitaria
Cambridge
Cambridge/Columbia
Sorbona
Fosso Santa Maura/Rondini
Ciamarra/Uff. Entrate
Ciamarra/Rizzieri
Ciamarra/Ruffo
Ciamarra/Leonardi
Giudice/Viola
Anagnina (Ma)
20L FAQ
What time does the 20L bus start operating?
Services on the 20L bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20L bus stop working?
Services on the 20L bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20L bus arrive?
When does the Anagnina (Ma) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anagnina (Ma) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 20L (Anagnina (Ma)) bus fare?
The Anagnina (Ma) (Anagnina (Ma)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 20L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20L bus stop.
20L Bus Schedule
20L bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 18:45 | 15 - 23 |
Tue | 07:30 - 18:45 | 15 - 23 |
Wed | 07:30 - 18:45 | 15 - 23 |
Thu | 07:30 - 18:45 | 15 - 23 |
Fri | 07:30 - 18:45 | 15 - 23 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20L (from Anagnina (Ma)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20L (Anagnina (Ma)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
20L line bus fare
ATAC 20L (Anagnina (Ma)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
20L (ATAC)
The first stop of the 20L bus route is Anagnina (Ma) and the last stop is Anagnina (Ma). 20L (Anagnina (Ma)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20L has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 20L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20L bus to take on your trip.
Line 20L Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20L (Anagnina (Ma)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20L bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 20L, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- C3 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 718 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Portuense/ Schedule
- 246 - Cornelia (MA) - Malagrotta/ Schedule
- 115 - Circolare Gianicolo/ Schedule
- N409 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Colli Albani (MA)/ Schedule
- 664 - Colli Albani (MA) - Q.re Capannelle/ Schedule
- 82 - Circolare Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Montesacro/ Schedule
- N781 - Trastevere (FS) - Villa Bonelli (FS)/ Schedule
- 071 - Circolare Fonte Laurentina - Vallerano - Spinaceto/ Schedule
- 910 - P.za Indipendenza - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 337 - Fonte Nuova - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule
- C4 - Lido Centro (RL) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- M04 - Rimessa Magliana - Colli Portuensi/Gianicolense/ Schedule
- 190F - P.za Venezia - Casalotti/ Schedule
- H - Bravetta - Trastevere - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- P20 - Rimessa Portonaccio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- G03 - Rimessa Grottarossa - P.za Augusto Imperatore/ Schedule
- N200 - Prima Porta - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 223 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - La Giustiniana (FS)/ Schedule
- 792 - San Giovanni (MA-MC) - Garbatella - San Paolo - Gianicolense - La Pisana/ Schedule