509 Line
Anagnina (Ma)
ATAC
ATAC 509 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 509 bus (Anagnina (Ma)) has 16 stops departing from Fosso Del Cavaliere/Cnr and ending at Anagnina (Ma).
Choose any of the 509 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anagnina (Ma) (16 stops)
Fosso Del Cavaliere/Cnr
Guido Carli
Heidelberg
Heidelberg/Tor Vergata
Tor Vergata/Alessio
Tor Vergata/Palosci
Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti
Tor Vergata/La Barcaccia
Tor Vergata/Tuscolana
Tuscolana/Casal Morena
Tuscolana/Campo Romano
Tuscolana/Francavilla
Tuscolana/Ponte Sette Miglia
Tuscolana/Filogaso
Tuscolana/Mazza
Anagnina (Ma)
509 FAQ
What time does the 509 bus start operating?
Services on the 509 bus start at 06:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 509 bus stop working?
Services on the 509 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 509 bus arrive?
When does the Anagnina (Ma) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anagnina (Ma) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 509 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 509 bus stop.
509 Bus Schedule
509 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:09 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:09 - 19:30 | 30 |
Tue | 06:09 - 19:30 | 30 |
Wed | 06:09 - 19:30 | 30 |
Thu | 06:09 - 19:30 | 30 |
Fri | 06:09 - 19:30 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 509 (from Fosso Del Cavaliere/Cnr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 509 (Anagnina (Ma)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
509 line bus fare
ATAC 509 (Anagnina (Ma)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
509 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 509 bus route is Fosso Del Cavaliere/Cnr and the last stop is Anagnina (Ma). 509 (Anagnina (Ma)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 509 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 509 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 509 bus to take on your trip.
Line 509 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 509 (Anagnina (Ma)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 509 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 509, in Rome and Lazio
509 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 228 - Trastevere (FS) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 52 - Circolare Auditorium - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- 779F - P.za Agricoltura - Laurentino 38 - Via Gadda - P.za Agricoltura/ Schedule
- 246P - Cornelia (MA) - Castel di Guido/ Schedule
- 446 - P.za Mancini - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 337 - Fonte Nuova - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule
- 247 - Aurelia FS (F) - Cipro (MA)/ Schedule
- N904 - Selva Candida - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 551 - Anagnina (MA) - Morena/ Schedule
- L40 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 32 - P.za Risorgimento - Staz. Saxa Rubra (RV)/ Schedule
- 86 - Cinquina - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule
- 492 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cipro (MA)/ Schedule
- 38 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Porta di Roma/ Schedule
- T01 - Rimessa Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- NME - P.za Venezia - Ostia Ponente - Lido Centro (RL) (Sostitutiva MetroMare)/ Schedule
- 360 - Q.re Parioli - P.za Zama/ Schedule
- N92 - P.za Sempione - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 311 - Rebibbia (MB) - L.go Valsabbia/ Schedule
- 719 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Trullo - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule