21 Line
Zele - Overmere - Wichelen - Lede - Erpe - Mere
De Lijn
De Lijn 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Mere Kerk) has 36 stops departing from Zele Station and ending at Mere Kerk.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mere Kerk (36 stops)
Zele Station
Zele Elststraat
Zele Koevliet
Zele Wezepoel
Zele Groenlaan
Zele Heikant
Zele Kromme Heistraat
Zele Gentsesteenweg
Overmere Klappeldonk
Overmere Mosseveldstraat
Overmere Pastoor Pennestraat
Overmere Kerk
Overmere Biestbeek
Uitbergen Groenendijk
Uitbergen Moleneindestraat
Uitbergen Kerk
Wichelen Scheldebrug
Wichelen Woonzorghuis
Wichelen Sociaal Huis
Wichelen Statiestraat
Wichelen Station
Wichelen Hulst
Wichelen Ledebaan
Lede Heiplasstraat
Lede Wijstraat
Lede Rammelstraat
Lede Dorp
Lede Grote Kapellelaan
Erpe Groenstraat
Erpe Vijfhuizen
Erpe Botermelkstraat
Erpe Kerk
Erpe Oud Kerkhof
Mere Vijverstraat
Mere Vijfhoek
Mere Kerk
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Zele - Overmere - Wichelen - Lede - Erpe - Mere Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zele - Overmere - Wichelen - Lede - Erpe - Mere Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 21 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 21 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:55 - 19:25 | 60 |
Tue | 05:55 - 19:25 | 60 |
Wed | 05:55 - 19:25 | 60 |
Thu | 05:55 - 19:25 | 60 |
Fri | 05:55 - 19:25 | 60 |
Sat | 07:32 - 19:32 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Zele Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Mere Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
21 line bus fare
De Lijn 21 (Mere Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
21 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Zele Station and the last stop is Mere Kerk. 21 (Mere Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Mere Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 21, in Belgium
21 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 3 - Kortrijk Station - Lange Munte/ Schedule
- 281 - Oedelem LTI - Beernem - Wingene - Tielt/ Schedule
- 709 - Zandvliet - scholen Stabroek/ Schedule
- 541 - Herentals - Olen - Voortkapel - Westerlo/ Schedule
- 529 - Waver Scholen - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 373 - Leuven - Lubbeek - Meensel - Assent/ Schedule
- 34 - (Leerne/De Pinte-)Gent-Destelbergen-Wetteren/ Schedule
- R71 - Brussel Zuid - Brukom (- Halle)/ Schedule
- 499 - Diest scholen - Schaffen - Paal - Tervant/ Schedule
- 527 - Schoolbus Honsem - Lubbeek - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 657 - Landen - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 21 - Hasselt - Alken - Sint-Truiden - Landen/ Schedule
- 686 - Mechelen - Kampenhout - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 541 - Schoolbus Neervelp - Meldert - Tienen/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 221 - Marktbus Vilvoorde - Steenokkerzeel/ Schedule
- 54 - Herentals - Westerlo - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 624 - Riemst - Val-Meer - Millen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 239 - Tongeren Station - Tongeren PIBO/ Schedule
- 410 - Antwerpen - Turnhout/ Schedule