541 Line
Schoolbus Neervelp - Meldert - Tienen
De Lijn
De Lijn 541 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 541 bus (Meldert Oud Station) has 15 stops departing from Tienen Station Perron 2 and ending at Meldert Oud Station.
541 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:47. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday.
Choose any of the 541 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meldert Oud Station (15 stops)
Tienen Station Perron 2
Tienen Vierde Lansierslaan
Tienen Astridvest
Tienen Goossensvest
Tienen Mulkplein
Oorbeek Driebek
Oorbeek Engelbeekstraat
Oorbeek Kapel
Oorbeek Dorp
Hoegaarden Hoksem Berg
Hoegaarden Hoksem Kerk
Hoegaarden Sint-Kat-Hauthem Kapel
Hoegaarden Sint-Kat-Hauthem Kabine
Hoegaarden Steenweg Naar Meldert
Meldert Oud Station
541 FAQ
What time does the 541 bus start operating?
Services on the 541 bus start at 15:47 on Monday, Tuesday.
What time does the 541 bus stop working?
Services on the 541 bus stop at 15:47 on Monday, Tuesday.
What time does the 541 bus arrive?
When does the Schoolbus Neervelp - Meldert - Tienen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schoolbus Neervelp - Meldert - Tienen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 541 bus line run on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday?
The 541 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 541 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 541 bus stop.
541 bus Schedule
541 bus route operates on Monday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 15:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:47 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:47 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 541 (from Tienen Station Perron 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 541 (Meldert Oud Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
541 line bus fare
De Lijn 541 (Meldert Oud Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
541 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 541 bus route is Tienen Station Perron 2 and the last stop is Meldert Oud Station. 541 (Meldert Oud Station) is operational during Monday, Tuesday.
Additional information: 541 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 541 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 541 bus to take on your trip.
Line 541 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 541 (Meldert Oud Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 541 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 541, in Belgium
541 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 433 - Turnhout - Beerse - Rijkevorsel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- R54 - Anderlecht - Drogenbos - Beersel - Halle AZ/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 70 - Leuven - Overijse - Hoeilaart - Groenendaal/ Schedule
- 571 - Lier - Berlaar Heikant - Putte - Lier/ Schedule
- X18 - Snelbus Hasselt - Lommel/ Schedule
- R50 - Brussel Noord - Meise - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 308 - Geraardsbergen - Lierde - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 809 - Ieper - Hollebeke - Houthem - Komen/ Schedule
- 541 - Herentals - Olen - Voortkapel - Westerlo/ Schedule
- 49 - Diest - Paal - Beringen/ Schedule
- N4 - Kortenberg - Leuven - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 12A - Achtendr.-P+R Oostakker-Korenm.-Drongen-Leerne/ Schedule
- 555 - Lier - Duffel - Rumst/ Schedule
- 906 - Millen - Spouwen - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 270 - Brussel - Haacht - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 443 - Sint Job - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 908 - Beselare - Passendale - Moorslede - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 32A - Leuven-Aarschot-Herselt-Westerlo-Oevel-Geel/ Schedule
- 167 - Maaseik - Neeroeteren - Bree/ Schedule