21 Line
Mantova Borgochiesanuova
APAM
APAM 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Mantova Borgochiesanuova) has 24 stops departing from Scorzarolo and ending at Mantova Ipsia.
21 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mantova Borgochiesanuova (24 stops)
Scorzarolo
Corte Canova
Chiarella Bivio
Corte Valle
Loghino Liegi
Borgoforte - Municipio
Borgoforte - Via Parmense
Boccadiganda
Corte Cascina
S. Cataldo
Corte Murata
Corte Pagliere
Bellaguarda
Cappelletta - Via San Cataldo 56
Cappelletta - Via San Cataldo 49
Cappelletta
Cerese - Via Cisa
Cerese - Via Roma
Stadio
Mantova Risorgimento 2
Repubblica 2
Montello
Nenni
Mantova Ipsia
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Mantova Borgochiesanuova bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mantova Borgochiesanuova bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the APAM 21 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 21 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:50 | Single departure |
APAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Scorzarolo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Mantova Borgochiesanuova) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all APAM info now.
21 line bus fare
APAM 21 (Mantova Borgochiesanuova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about APAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or APAM’s official website.
21 (APAM)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Scorzarolo and the last stop is Mantova Ipsia. 21 (Mantova Borgochiesanuova) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you APAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Mantova Borgochiesanuova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live APAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for APAM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for APAM and any bus, including line 21, in Milan and Lombardy
21 - Alternative Directions
APAM Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 26 - Mantova - S. Benedetto Po
- 35 - Mantova - Poggio Rusco/Mirandola/ Schedule
- 61 - Gazoldo degli Ippoliti - Rivarolo/Ospitaletto
- 55 - Asola - Redondesco - Mantova/ Schedule
- 11 - Mantova - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 33 - Ostiglia - Magnacavallo - Sermide
- CC - Circolare in CittÃ/ Schedule
- 42 - Soave - Bancole
- 22 - Mantova - Casale
- TE - Navetta Gratuita Centro CittÃ/ Schedule
- 16A - Mantova - Gazzuolo - Viadana/ Schedule
- 50 - Ponti sul Mincio - Castiglione delle Stiviere
- ITC FALCONE - Navetta Istituto Tecnico Falcone
- 5 - Gigante - Ospedale Nuovo/ Schedule
- 15 - Mantova - Roncoferraro - Villimpenta/ Schedule
- 6 - Buscoldo - Formigosa/ Schedule
- 10 - Mantova - Soave - Sacca/ Schedule
- LS33 - Brescia - Montichiari - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 17 - Mantova - Sabbioneta - Viadana/ Schedule
- 7B - Castiglione delle Stiviere - Sirmione