Bus - 21

21

Penns Landing to 69th St TC

SEPTA

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 2:12 PM
21
Read more

21 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 21 bus (Direction: Penn's Landing) has 65 stops departing from 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal and ending in Penn'S Landing - 1.

21 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:27 AM and ends at 11:53 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Penn's Landing

69th St Transportation Center South Terminal View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Chatham Rd View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Marlborough Rd View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Powell Rd Wellington Road, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Glencoe Rd Market Street, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Millbourne Av Market Street, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 63rd St 6310 Market Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 63rd St 6300 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 63rd St - Fs 101 Cobbs Creek Pky, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 62nd St - Fs 6154 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 61st St 100-04 S 61st St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 60th St 6008 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 59th St 5908 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 58th St 5810 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 57th St 5706 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 56th St 5600-14 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 55th St 5514 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 54th St 5408 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 53rd St 5308 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 52nd St 5206 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 51st St 100 S 51st St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 50th St 5008 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 49th St 4912 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 48th St 4800-18 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 47th St 4708 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Farragut St 4630-38 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 46th St 4600-28 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 45th St 4504 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 44th St 4408 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 43rd St 110 S 43rd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 42nd St 4208 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 41st St 4100 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 40th St 4008 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 39th St 3900-06 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 38th St 3808-14 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 37th St 3700 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 36th St 3600 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 34th St South 34th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 33rd St View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 32nd St 3200L Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 31st St View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 30th St South 30th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 23rd St 2300-20 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 22nd St - FS 2134 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 21st St 2100-06 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 20th St 2011 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 19th St 1910 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 18th St 1806 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 17th St 1708-14 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 16th St 1606 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 15th St 1508 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Broad St 1410 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 13th St 1308 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 12th St 1204 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 11th St 1112 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 10th St 1015 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 9th St 900 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 8th St 810 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 7th St 704 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 6th St 150 S Independence W Ml, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 4th St - Mbns 420 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 3rd St 303 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 2nd St 201 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Front St 108 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Penn'S Landing - 1 View full schedule Go to station

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 12:27 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Penns Landing to 69th St TC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Penns Landing to 69th St TC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 21 bus Stops

69th St Transportation Center South Terminal • Market St & Chatham Rd • Market St & Marlborough Rd • Market St & Powell Rd • Market St & Glencoe Rd • Market St & Millbourne Av • Market St & 63rd St • Market St & 63rd St • Chestnut St & 63rd St - Fs • Chestnut St & 62nd St - Fs • Chestnut St & 61st St • Chestnut St & 60th St • Chestnut St & 59th St • Chestnut St & 58th St • Chestnut St & 57th St • Chestnut St & 56th St • Chestnut St & 55th St • Chestnut St & 54th St • Chestnut St & 53rd St • Chestnut St & 52nd St • Chestnut St & 51st St • Chestnut St & 50th St • Chestnut St & 49th St • Chestnut St & 48th St • Chestnut St & 47th St • Chestnut St & Farragut St • Chestnut St & 46th St • Chestnut St & 45th St • Chestnut St & 44th St • Chestnut St & 43rd St • Chestnut St & 42nd St • Chestnut St & 41st St • Chestnut St & 40th St • Chestnut St & 39th St • Chestnut St & 38th St • Chestnut St & 37th St • Chestnut St & 36th St • Chestnut St & 34th St • Chestnut St & 33rd St • Chestnut St & 32nd St • Chestnut St & 31st St • Chestnut St & 30th St • Chestnut St & 23rd St • Chestnut St & 22nd St - FS • Chestnut St & 21st St • Chestnut St & 20th St • Chestnut St & 19th St • Chestnut St & 18th St • Chestnut St & 17th St • Chestnut St & 16th St • Chestnut St & 15th St • Chestnut St & Broad St • Chestnut St & 13th St • Chestnut St & 12th St • Chestnut St & 11th St • Chestnut St & 10th St • Chestnut St & 9th St • Chestnut St & 8th St • Chestnut St & 7th St • Chestnut St & 6th St • Chestnut St & 4th St - Mbns • Chestnut St & 3rd St • Chestnut St & 2nd St • Chestnut St & Front St • Penn'S Landing - 1

List of 21 bus Streets

Wellington Road • Market Street • Market Street • 6310 Market Street • 6300 Market St • 101 Cobbs Creek Pky • 6154 Chestnut St • 100-04 S 61st St • 6008 Chestnut St • 5908 Chestnut St • 5810 Chestnut St • 5706 Chestnut St • 5600-14 Chestnut St • 5514 Chestnut St • 5408 Chestnut St • 5308 Chestnut St • 5206 Chestnut St • 100 S 51st St • 5008 Chestnut St • 4912 Chestnut St • 4800-18 Chestnut St • 4708 Chestnut St • 4630-38 Chestnut St • 4600-28 Chestnut St • 4504 Chestnut St • 4408 Chestnut St • 110 S 43rd St • 4208 Chestnut St • 4100 Chestnut St • 4008 Chestnut St • 3900-06 Chestnut St • 3808-14 Chestnut St • 3700 Chestnut St • 3600 Chestnut Street • South 34th Street • 3200L Chestnut St • South 30th Street • 2300-20 Chestnut St • 2134 Chestnut St • 2100-06 Chestnut St • 2011 Chestnut Street • 1910 Chestnut St • 1806 Chestnut Street • 1708-14 Chestnut St • 1606 Chestnut St • 1508 Chestnut Street • 1410 Chestnut Street • 1308 Chestnut Street • 1204 Chestnut Street • 1112 Chestnut Street • 1015 Chestnut Street • 900 Chestnut St • 810 Chestnut St • 704 Chestnut St • 150 S Independence W Ml • 420 Chestnut Street • 303 Chestnut St • 201 Chestnut Street • 108 Chestnut St

21 bus Schedule

21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:27 AM - 11:53 PM

Sunday 12:27 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:27 AM - 11:53 PM
Tuesday 12:27 AM - 11:53 PM
Wednesday 12:27 AM - 11:53 PM
Thursday 12:27 AM - 11:53 PM
Friday 12:27 AM - 11:53 PM
Saturday 12:27 AM - 11:53 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 21 bus route is 69th St Transportation Center South Terminal and the last stop is Penn'S Landing - 1. 21 (Direction: Penn's Landing) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 21 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.

21 near me

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 12:27 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Penns Landing to 69th St TC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Penns Landing to 69th St TC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More