21 Line
Juana de Vega - Novo Mesoiro
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Juana de Vega) has 22 stops departing from Novo Mesoiro, F/38 and ending at Juana de Vega.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Juana de Vega (22 stops)
Novo Mesoiro, F/38
Novo Mesoiro, 25
Novo Mesoiro, 5
Illas Sisargas, Feáns
Estrada de Mesoiro, Illas Sisargas
Pocomaco, Cruzamento Mesoiro
Pocomaco C15
Pocomaco C8
Pocomaco, Gasolineira
Estrada de Pocomaco, O Martinete
O Birloque, Residencial O Birloque
Birloque,Peña Chave
Pablo Picasso, 11
P.Picasso,S.Cristóba
P.Picasso,C.Quiroga
Salgado Torres,Túnel
Concepción Arenal,21
Enrique Hervada, 4
Juan Flórez, 119
Pza. de Vigo
Pza. de Galicia
Juana de Vega
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Juana de Vega - Novo Mesoiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Juana de Vega - Novo Mesoiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 21 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 21 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 22:25 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 07:05 - 22:40 | 15 |
Tue | 07:05 - 22:40 | 15 |
Wed | 07:05 - 22:40 | 15 |
Thu | 07:05 - 22:40 | 15 |
Fri | 07:05 - 22:40 | 15 |
Sat | 07:30 - 22:25 | 25 - 30 |
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Novo Mesoiro, F/38), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Juana de Vega) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. info now.
21 line bus fare
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 21 (Juana de Vega) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.’s official website.
21 (Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Novo Mesoiro, F/38 and the last stop is Juana de Vega. 21 (Juana de Vega) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Juana de Vega) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. and any bus, including line 21, in Vigo
21 - Alternative Directions
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Lines in Vigo
- 12 - Os Rosales - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- BUHO - Praza Pontevedra - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 4 - Av. Hércules - Barrio das Flores/ Schedule
- 23A - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 7 - Av. de Hércules - Ventorrillo/ Schedule
- 1 - Abente y Lago - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 12A - Cidade Escolar - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- 22 - Juan Flórez 10 - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 6A - Avenida de Hércules - Bens/ Schedule
- 6 - Avenida de Hércules - Meicende/ Schedule
- 24 - Praza de Pontevedra - O Carón/ Schedule
- 2A - Abente y Lago - H. Oza - As Xubias/ Schedule
- 3A - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 3 - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 2 - Abente y Lago - Os Castros/ Schedule
- 11 - As Lagoas - A. C. Marineda/ Schedule
- BUHO - Praza Pontevedra - Os Castros/ Schedule
- 17 - Avenida de Hércules - CHUAC - Mate/ Schedule
- UDC - Pra.Pontevedra - Elviña - UDC/ Schedule