210 Line
Diego de Leon - la Elipa
EMT
EMT 210 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 210 bus (La Elipa) has 20 stops departing from Diego De León and ending at La Elipa.
Choose any of the 210 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Elipa (20 stops)
Diego De León
Juan Bravo - Francisco Silvela
Francisco Silvela - Juan Bravo
Manuel Becerra
Alcalá - Parque Bomberos
Ventas
Avenida De Daroca - Ricardo Ortiz
Ricardo Ortiz - San Marcelo
Ricardo Ortiz - San Emilio
Ricardo Ortiz - San Secundino
Marqués De Corbera - Ricardo Ortiz
Marqués De Corbera - Montejurra
Marqués De Corbera - Gerardo Cordón
Santa Felicidad - Iglesia
Santa Felicidad
Blas De Otero - Santa Genoveva
Blas De Otero - Santa Irene
Santa Irene
Santa Irene - Trece Rosas
La Elipa
210 FAQ
What time does the 210 bus start operating?
Services on the 210 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 210 bus stop working?
Services on the 210 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 210 bus arrive?
When does the Diego de Leon - la Elipa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Diego de Leon - la Elipa bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 210 (La Elipa) bus fare?
The Diego de Leon - la Elipa (La Elipa) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 210 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 210 bus stop.
210 Bus Schedule
210 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 21 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 12 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 12 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 12 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 12 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 18 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 210 (from Diego De León), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 210 (La Elipa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
210 line bus fare
EMT 210 (La Elipa) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
210 (EMT)
The first stop of the 210 bus route is Diego De León and the last stop is La Elipa. 210 (La Elipa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 210 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 210 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 210 bus to take on your trip.
Line 210 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 210 (La Elipa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 210 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 210, in Madrid
210 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 149 - Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- 174 - Plaza de Castilla - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- H1 - Sierra de Guadalupe - Hospital Infanta Leonor/ Schedule
- N3 - Plaza de Cibeles - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones/ Schedule
- 62 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - los Puertos/ Schedule
- 152 - Avenida de Felipe II - Mendez Alvaro/ Schedule
- 247 - Atocha - Colonia San Jose Obrero/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- 23 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- N11 - Plaza de Cibeles - Madrid Sur/ Schedule
- 16 - Moncloa - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- N5 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 37 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 44 - Plaza del Callao - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 163 - Estacion de Aravaca - el Plantio/ Schedule
- 4 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- C03 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- N8 - Plaza de Cibeles - Pavones/ Schedule
- 17 - Plaza Mayor - Colonia Parque de Europa/ Schedule