2114 Line
Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia)
Viação Redentor
Viação Redentor 2114 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2114 bus (Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia)) has 63 stops departing from Terminal Rua Da Assembleia - Linha 2114 and ending at Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 201.
Choose any of the 2114 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia) (63 stops)
Terminal Rua Da Assembleia - Linha 2114
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 - Praça XV | Estação Das Barcas
Praça Pio X - Igreja Da Candelária (Sentido Zona Norte)
BRS 5 - Rio Branco | Pista Central - Sentido Praça Da Bandeira
BRS 5 - Tomé De Sousa
BRS 5 - Central Do Brasil
BRS 4 5 - Praça Onze
BRS 4 5 - Cidade Nova
Praça Da Bandeira
Estação De Metrô / Trem São Cristóvão
Centro De Estudos E Pesquisas De Hist. Militar
Avenida Professor Manoel De Abreu 76 Maracanã Rio De Janeiro - Rio De Janeiro 20550 Brasil
BRS 4 5 I - Jorge Rudge
BRS 2,4,5,6,7,I: Hipólito Da Costa
BRS 4 5 I - Visconde De Abaeté
BRS 2,4,5,6,7,I: Souza Franco
BRS 4 5 I - Barão De Drummond
Rua Visconde De Santa Isabel 58
Rua Visconde De Santa Isabel 203a
BRS 2 5 7 I - Alexandre Calaza
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 452-522
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 524-564
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 622-818
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 951
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 951
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 951
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 955
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 1275
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 1275
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 2522-3098
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 3100-3186
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 3500
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 3500
Sítio Da Serra
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 4582-4756
Hospital Federal Cardoso Fontes
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 2515
Feic
Espaço Zurique
Estrada Do Guanumbi 138
Hospital Rios D'Or
Três Rios / Bananal
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 795
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 529
Três Rios / Rua Xingu
Passarela De Jacarepaguá
Av. Geremário Dantas | Rancho Verde
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 1245
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 1093 | Instituto São José
Estrada Do Capenha | Be Happy Clube Condomínio
Estrada Do Capenha | Morada Dos Beija-Flores
Ponto Final - Freguesia
Rua José Silva, 75
Senai Freguesia
Rua Edgard Werneck, 102-150
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 1915-1931
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 1307-1449
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 993
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 945-955
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 921
Colégio Cruzeiro Jacarepaguá
Cemitério De Jacarepaguá
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 201
2114 FAQ
What time does the 2114 bus start operating?
Services on the 2114 bus start at 16:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2114 bus stop working?
Services on the 2114 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2114 bus arrive?
When does the Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2114 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2114 bus stop.
Viação Redentor Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2114 (from Terminal Rua Da Assembleia - Linha 2114), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Redentor info now.
2114 line bus fare
Viação Redentor 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Redentor tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Redentor’s official website.
2114 (Viação Redentor)
The first stop of the 2114 bus route is Terminal Rua Da Assembleia - Linha 2114 and the last stop is Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 201. 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2114 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Redentor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 2114 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2114 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2114 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas (Via Freguesia)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2114 bus tracker or a live Viação Redentor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Redentor or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Redentor and any bus, including line 2114, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Viação Redentor Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 2111 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 361 - Recreio - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 829 - Gardênia Azul - Freguesia (Circular)/ Schedule
- 614 - Alvorada - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Linha Amarela - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 880SN - Rio das Pedras - Alvorada/ Schedule
- 348 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 861 - Rio das Pedras - Curicica (Via Gardênia Azul / Largo do Remi)/ Schedule
- 817 - Vargem Grande - Piabas/ Schedule
- 613SP - Riocentro - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Parque Olímpico)/ Schedule
- 2110 - Gardênia Azul / Jardim Clarice - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Anil)/ Schedule
- 600SN - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 390SP - Curicica - Freguesia (Via Taquara)/ Schedule
- 306 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 552 - INT2 - Integrada 2 - Alvorada - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Direto - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 380 - Curicica - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 961 - LECD101 - Rio das Pedras - Recreio (Expresso - via Ilha Pura / Av. Alfredo Baltazar)/ Schedule
- 554 - INT9 - Integrada 9 - Piabas - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Vargem Grande / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- 601SP - Taquara - Hospital Cardoso Fontes (Via Tanque)/ Schedule
- 2613 - Riocentro - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Parque Olímpico)/ Schedule