2114 Line
Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)
Viação Redentor
Viação Redentor 2114 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2114 bus (Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)) has 45 stops departing from Rua Edgard Werneck, 1087 and ending at BRS 5 - Rio Branco | Pista Central - Sentido Praça Da Bandeira.
2114 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2114 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela) (45 stops)
Rua Edgard Werneck, 1087
Rua Edgard Werneck, 836
Rua Edgard Werneck, 593
Colégio Santo Antônio
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 1915-1931
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 1307-1449
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 993
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 945-955
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 921
Colégio Cruzeiro Jacarepaguá
Cemitério De Jacarepaguá
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 201
Av. Geremário Dantas | Colégio Rainha Dos Corações
Morada Do Sol
Senai Freguesia
Instituto São José
Praça Tedim Cerqueira
Quality Shopping
Estrada Do Gabinal | Ladeira Da Freguesia | Mcdonald's
Passarela De Jacarepaguá
Droga Raia
Revolution Pub
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 795-873
Estrada Dos Três Rios - Estrada Do Bananal
Hospital Rios D'Or
Centro Educacional Rio - Freguesia
Feic
Espaço Zurique
Estrada Do Pau-Ferro, 1095
Estrada Do Pau-Ferro, 1041
Insp
Estrada Do Pau-Ferro, 831
Acesso 1a Linha Amarela
Saída 7 - Linha Amarela (Sentido Av. Brasil)
Avenida Brasil | Fiocruz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 05 / Entrada Do Parque Arará
Avenida Brasil | Barreira Do Vasco
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 04 / Assaí Caju
Aeroporto Santos Dumont ✈
Avenida Franklin Roosevelt (Pista Direita)
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Tribunal Regional Do Trabalho (Pista Lateral)
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Tribunal De Justiça Do Rio De Janeiro
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 - Praça XV | Estação Das Barcas
Praça Pio X - Igreja Da Candelária (Sentido Zona Norte)
BRS 5 - Rio Branco | Pista Central - Sentido Praça Da Bandeira
2114 FAQ
What time does the 2114 bus start operating?
Services on the 2114 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2114 bus stop working?
Services on the 2114 bus stop at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2114 bus arrive?
When does the Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)) bus fare?
The Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela) (Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 2114 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2114 bus stop.
2114 Bus Schedule
2114 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Viação Redentor Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2114 (from Rua Edgard Werneck, 1087), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Redentor info now.
2114 line bus fare
Viação Redentor 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Redentor’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Redentor’s official website.
2114 (Viação Redentor)
The first stop of the 2114 bus route is Rua Edgard Werneck, 1087 and the last stop is BRS 5 - Rio Branco | Pista Central - Sentido Praça Da Bandeira. 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2114 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Redentor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 2114 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2114 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2114 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2114 (Retiro Dos Artistas → Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2114 bus tracker or a live Viação Redentor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Redentor or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Redentor and any bus, including line 2114, in Rio de Janeiro Region
2114 - Alternative Directions
Viação Redentor Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 2111 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 361 - Recreio - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 829 - Gardênia Azul - Freguesia (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2614 - Alvorada - Nova América / Del Castilho (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 2112 - Taquara - Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 352 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 600 - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 861 - Rio das Pedras - Curicica (Via Gardênia Azul / Largo do Remi)/ Schedule
- 817 - Vargem Grande - Piabas/ Schedule
- 880 - Rio das Pedras - Alvorada/ Schedule
- 692SP - Freguesia - Méier (Via Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 600SN - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 692 - Méier - Alvorada (Via Freguesia / Linha Amarela / Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 862 - Rio das Pedras - Barrashopping (Via Estrada de Jacarepaguá - Circular)/ Schedule
- 552 - INT2 - Integrada 2 - Alvorada - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Direto - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 610 - Tanque - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Linha Amarela / Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 554 - INT9 - Integrada 9 - Piabas - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Vargem Grande / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- 601SP - Taquara - Hospital Cardoso Fontes (Via Tanque)/ Schedule
- 2613 - Riocentro - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Parque Olímpico)/ Schedule