2119 Line
Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2119 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2119 bus (Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)) has 23 stops departing from R Alto da Mina (X) R do Pinhal and ending at Estr Casal da Cruz 38 (Colégio Miramar).
2119 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2119 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) (23 stops)
R Alto da Mina (X) R do Pinhal
R Alto da Mina (X) R da Escola
R Alto da Mina 5
R Dr César Andrade 12
Bairro Da Cruz (X) Quintas
En 9 (Resid S Domingos)
En 9 (X) Freiria
En 9 47
En 9 (X) R Do Jardim
En 9 (X) R Do Moinho (Lavadouro)
En 9 (X) R Das Pedras Alvas
En 9 45 (Picanceira Cima)
Em 620-1 (X) Monte Bom
Em 620-1 (X) Pecuária
Em 620-1 (X) R do SUl
Em 620-1 (X) R do Malmequer
Em 620-1 (X) R Sra da Conceição
Em 620-1 (X) R da Ponte
Estr Vale Longo (X) Bracial/Monte Godel
Estr do Vale Longo 2
Estr do Vale Longo (X) Monte Godel
Estr do Vale Longo (X) R do NORTE
Estr Casal da Cruz 38 (Colégio Miramar)
2119 FAQ
What time does the 2119 bus start operating?
Services on the 2119 bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2119 bus stop working?
Services on the 2119 bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2119 bus arrive?
When does the Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2119 (Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)) bus fare?
The Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) (Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 2119 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2119 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2119 (from R Alto da Mina (X) R do Pinhal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2119 (Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2119 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2119 (Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2119 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2119 bus route is R Alto da Mina (X) R do Pinhal and the last stop is Estr Casal da Cruz 38 (Colégio Miramar). 2119 (Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2119 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2119 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2119 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2119 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2119 (Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2119 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2119, in Lisboa
2119 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2605 - Cacém (Estação) - Loures (Supermercado)/ Schedule
- 1504 - Algés (Estação) - Bº Zambujal/ Schedule
- 2119 - Encarnação - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)/ Schedule
- 4474 - Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 2920 - A-do-Mourão - Alverca (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2807 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Zambujal via Mafra/ Schedule
- 2020 - Conventinho - Sto. Ant. Cavaleiros/ Schedule
- 1712 - Algés (Estação) - Amadora (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2021 - Santo Antão do Tojal | Circular via Loures/ Schedule
- 1729 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 3108 - Fogueteiro (Quinta da Mata) - Foros de Amora (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4562 - Setúbal (ITS) - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão (Escola) via Palmela (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2333 - V.Franca Xira - Hospital VFX via N1/ Schedule
- 1601 - Amadora Este (Metro) - Oeiras (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2145 - Mafra | Circular via Sobral da Abelheira e Casais Monte Bom/ Schedule
- 1530 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Queluz (4 Caminhos)/ Schedule
- 1602 - Carcavelos (Praia) - Queluz (4 Caminhos)/ Schedule
- 1723 - Carnaxide (Av Portugal) - Marquês Pombal (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4422 - Setúbal (Bairro Camolas) - Setúbal (Bairro do Viso)/ Schedule
- 3030 - Fonte da Telha - Monte da Caparica (FCT)/ Schedule