212 Line
Steilacoom
Pierce Transit
Pierce Transit 212 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 212 bus (Steilacoom) has 25 stops departing from Lakewood TC and ending at Commercial St & Union Ave.
Choose any of the 212 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Steilacoom (25 stops)
Lakewood TC
59th Ave SW & 100th St SW
100th St SW & 59th Ave SW
100th St SW & Gravelly Lake Dr
100th St SW & Meadow Rd SW
Meadow Rd SW & Mount Tacoma Dr
Meadow Rd SW & 95th St SW
Meadow Rd SW & Sacramento St SW
Steilacoom Blvd SW & Woodbourne
Steilacoom Blvd SW & 72nd Ave Ct SW
Steilacoom Blvd SW & Phillips Rd SW
Steilacoom Blvd SW & Weller Rd SW
Steilacoom Blvd SW & Briggs Ln
Steilacoom Blvd SW & 83rd Avesw
Steilacoom Blvd SW & 87th Ave SW
Steilacoom Blvd SW & Circle Dr
Steilacoom Blvd & Sentinel
Rigney Rd & View Rd
Rigney Rd & Marietta St
Roe St & Lexington St
Lexington St & Stevens St
Sequalish St & Main St
Main St & Starling St
Wilkes St & Lafayette St
Commercial St & Union Ave
212 FAQ
What time does the 212 bus start operating?
Services on the 212 bus start at 9:40 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 212 bus stop working?
Services on the 212 bus stop at 6:40 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 212 bus arrive?
When does the Steilacoom Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Steilacoom Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 212 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 212 bus stop.
212 bus Schedule
212 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 9:40 AM - 6:40 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:40 AM - 6:40 PM | 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pierce Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 212 (from Lakewood TC), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 212 (Steilacoom) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pierce Transit info now.
212 line bus fare
Pierce Transit 212 (Steilacoom) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pierce Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Pierce Transit’s official website.
212 (Pierce Transit)
The first stop of the 212 bus route is Lakewood TC and the last stop is Commercial St & Union Ave. 212 (Steilacoom) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 212 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pierce Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 212 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 212 bus to take on your trip.
Line 212 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 212 (Steilacoom) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 212 bus tracker or a live Pierce Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pierce Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Pierce Transit and any bus, including line 212, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
212 - Alternative Directions
Pierce Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 10 - Pearl St/ Schedule
- 402 - Meridian/ Schedule
- 1 - 6th Ave / Pacific Ave/ Schedule
- 54 - S 38th St / Portland Ave/ Schedule
- 501 - Milton / Federal Way/ Schedule
- 3 - Lakewood / Tacoma/ Schedule
- 409 - Puyallup / S 72nd St/ Schedule
- 500 - Federal Way/ Schedule
- 2 - S 19th St / Bridgeport/ Schedule
- 206 - Pacific Hwy / Tillcum / Madigan/ Schedule
- 52 - Fircrest / TCC/ Schedule
- 28 - S 12th St/ Schedule
- 41 - S 56th St / Salishan/ Schedule
- 42 - McKinley Ave/ Schedule
- 4 - Lakewood / South Hill/ Schedule
- 202 - S 72nd St/ Schedule
- 11 - Point Defiance/ Schedule
- 16 - North End/ Schedule
- 45 - Yakima/ Schedule