213 Line
Bologna - Fiesso - Budrio - Vigorso - Medicina
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 213 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 213 bus (Bologna Autostazione→Budrio Stazione) has 21 stops departing from Bologna Autostazione and ending at Budrio Stazione.
213 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 213 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bologna Autostazione→Budrio Stazione (21 stops)
Bologna Autostazione
Porta San Donato
Sant`Egidio
Mercato San Donato
Centro Zanardi
San Donato
Facolta` Di Agraria
Crocione
Castenaso Bargello
Castenaso Centro Commerciale
Frullo
Castenaso Municipio
Castenaso Bivio Fiesso
Fiesso
Case Bianche
Casello 15 Ferr. Bologna Portomaggiore
Due Portoni
Via Moro
Bivio Moro
Budrio Crocetta
Budrio Stazione
213 FAQ
What time does the 213 bus start operating?
Services on the 213 bus start at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 213 bus stop working?
Services on the 213 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 213 bus arrive?
When does the Bologna - Fiesso - Budrio - Vigorso - Medicina Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bologna - Fiesso - Budrio - Vigorso - Medicina Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 213 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 213 bus stop.
213 bus Schedule
213 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPER Bologna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 213 (from Bologna Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 213 (Bologna Autostazione→Budrio Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
213 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 213 (Bologna Autostazione→Budrio Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
213 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 213 bus route is Bologna Autostazione and the last stop is Budrio Stazione. 213 (Bologna Autostazione→Budrio Stazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 213 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 213 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 213 bus to take on your trip.
Line 213 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 213 (Bologna Autostazione→Budrio Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 213 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 213, in Bologne
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 716 - Marzabotto Stazione FS - Tolé/ Schedule
- 21 - Filanda - Stazione Centrale - San Donato/ Schedule
- 183 - Bologna - Ospedale Maggiore - Calderino di Monte San Pietro/ Schedule
- 770 - Porretta Terme (Via Repubblica) - Porretta Terme (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 806 - Vergato - Suviana - Badi/ Schedule
- 357 - Navetta | Ravone - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 151 - (P.za Cavour) - Largo Lercaro - Monte Donato/ Schedule
- T2 - Navetta | Circolare P.za Maggiore - Parcheggio Tanari
- 444 - Castel Maggiore - Granarolo dell'Emilia/ Schedule
- 504 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 296 - Bologna - Carteria di Sesto - Pianoro/ Schedule
- 358 - Villa Spada - Basilica di San Luca/ Schedule
- 443 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 728 - Vergato - Tolé/ Schedule
- 826 - Bologna - Castiglione dei Pepoli - San Giacomo/ Schedule
- 787 - Bologna - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale Maggiore - Anzola dell'Emilia - Castelfranco Emilia/ Schedule
- 14 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 756 - Porretta Terme - Abetaia - Montese/ Schedule
- 106 - Bologna - Z.I. Ponte Rizzoli/ Schedule
- 531 - San Giovanni in Persiceto - Castelfranco Emilia/ Schedule