214 Line
寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station
KMB
KMB 214 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 214 bus (寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station) has 24 stops departing from 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T and ending at 長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan.
Choose any of the 214 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station (24 stops)
寶達總站 Po Tat B/T
仁達樓 Yan Tat House
愛達樓 Oi Tat House
錦泰樓 Kam Tai House
安泰(南)(恆泰樓) on Tai (South)(Hang Tai House)
安泰(西)(和泰樓) on Tai (West)(Wo Tai House)
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
牛池灣轉車站-彩虹站 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Hung Station
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
黃大仙轉車站-沙田坳道 (D1-D3) Wong Tai Sin Bbi - Shatin Pass Road (D1-D3)
摩士公園泳池 Morse Park Swimming Pool
永光書院 Wing Kwong College
豐力樓 Phoenix House
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
澤安邨 Chak on Estate
石硤尾消防局 Shek Kip Mei Fire Station
白田邨瑞田樓 Shui Tin House Pak Tin Estate
黃棣珊紀念中學 Wong Tai Shan Memorial College
石硤尾商場 Shek Kip Mei Commercial Centre
深水埗郵政局 Sham Shui Po Post Office
怡靖苑 Yee Ching Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣徑 Cheung Sha Wan Path
長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan
214 FAQ
What time does the 214 bus start operating?
Services on the 214 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 214 bus stop working?
Services on the 214 bus stop at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 214 bus arrive?
When does the 寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 214 (寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station) bus fare?
The 寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station (寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station) bus fare is about $6.40.
Does the KMB 214 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 214 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 214 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 214 bus stop.
214 bus Schedule
214 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 07:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 - 07:05 | 10 |
Tue | 06:55 - 07:05 | 10 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:55 - 07:05 | 10 |
Fri | 06:55 - 07:05 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 214 (from 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 214 (寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
214 line bus fare
KMB 214 (寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station) ride fare is about $6.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
214 (KMB)
The first stop of the 214 bus route is 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T and the last stop is 長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan. 214 (寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 214 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 214 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 214 bus to take on your trip.
Line 214 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 214 (寶達 > 荔枝角站 Po Tat > Lai Chi Kok Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 214 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 214, in Hong Kong
214 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 270P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 68E - 元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 11D - 樂富 Lok Fu - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry樂富 Lok Fu - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 934A - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 71S - 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 廣福邨(循環線) Kwong Fuk Estate (Circular)富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 廣福邨(循環線) Kwong Fuk Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 28B - 彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)/ Schedule
- 6P - 蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 51 - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 234P - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 83K - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- X42P - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 11C - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)/ Schedule
- 65X - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 11X - 安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 273S - 暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 238M - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule