2161-10 Line
Parque Edu Chaves - Praça do Correio
SPTrans
SPTrans 2161-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2161-10 bus (Pça. do Correio) has 57 stops departing from Av. Carlos dos Santos, 1760 and ending at Pça. do Correio.
Choose any of the 2161-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pça. do Correio (57 stops)
Av. Carlos dos Santos, 1760
Av. Edu Chaves, 999
Av. Roland Garros, 1815
Av. Roland Garros, 1551
Av. Roland Garros, 1309
Av. Roland Garros, 1131
Av. Roland Garros, 913
Av. Roland Garros, 739
Av. Roland Garros, 501
Av. Roland Garros, 339
Av. Roland Garros, 181
Av. Gustavo Adolfo, 1982
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Loreto, 941
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Loreto, 619
R. Rev. Israel Vieira Ferreira, 615
R. Eurico Sodre, 353
R. Eurico Sodre, 353
R. Francisco Medeiros Jordão, 55
R. Pe. Saboia de Medeiros, 559
R. Pe. Saboia de Medeiros, 363
Av. Alberto Byington, 1669
Av. Alberto Byington, 1421
Pça. Joaquim José da Nova, 47
R. Simão Borges, 395
R. Simão Borges, 93
R. do Imperador, 1870
R. Araritáguaba, 132
R. Araritáguaba, 382
R. Araritáguaba, 614
Av. Guilherme Cotching, 1933
Av. Guilherme Cotching, 1757
Av. Guilherme Cotching, 1551
Av. Guilherme Cotching, 1139
Av. Guilherme Cotching, 915
Av. Guilherme Cotching, 647
Av. Guilherme Cotching, 380
Rua Juvenal Gomes Coimbra
Avenida Ariston Azevedo 75
Pça. Gen. Humberto Souza Mello, 893
R. Marcos Arruda, 689
R. Marcos Arruda, 475
R. Cachoeira, 715
R. Cachoeira, 1182
R. Silva Teles, 707
R. Silva Teles, 489
R. Silva Teles, 281
R. Silva Teles, 99
R. Br. de Ladário, 485
R. Br. De Ladário, 195
Lgo. da Concordia, 125
Rua Do Gasômetro 346 - Parada Jairo Góes
Av. Mercúrio, 180
Av. Sen. Queiros, 595
Av. Sen. Queiros
Av. Câsper Líbero, 45
R. do Seminário, 187
Pça. do Correio
2161-10 FAQ
What time does the 2161-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 2161-10 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2161-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 2161-10 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2161-10 bus arrive?
When does the Parque Edu Chaves - Praça do Correio Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque Edu Chaves - Praça do Correio Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2161-10 (Pça. do Correio) bus fare?
The Parque Edu Chaves - Praça do Correio (Pça. do Correio) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 2161-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2161-10 bus stop.
2161-10 bus Schedule
2161-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:50 | 30 - 50 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2161-10 (from Av. Carlos dos Santos, 1760), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2161-10 (Pça. do Correio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2161-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 2161-10 (Pça. do Correio) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2161-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2161-10 bus route is Av. Carlos dos Santos, 1760 and the last stop is Pça. do Correio. 2161-10 (Pça. do Correio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2161-10 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2161-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2161-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2161-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2161-10 (Pça. do Correio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2161-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2161-10, in Sao Paulo Region
2161-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N532-11 - Terminal Sapopemba - Hospital São Mateus/ Schedule
- 948A-10 - Vila Zatt - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 8705-51 - Parque Continental - Anhangabaú
- 2734-10 - Jardim Campos - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5391-21 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 978A-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 675I-10 - Terminal João Dias - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 3725-10 - Metrô Vila Matilde - Vila Dalila/ Schedule
- 6003-21 - Terminal Varginha - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal/ Schedule
- N303-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 4092-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Setor IIb/ Schedule
- 746V-10 - Jardim Rebouças - Hospital Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 5154-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 2702-10 - Vila Americana - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 775F-10 - Jardim das Palmas - Hospital das Clínicas/ Schedule
- 1785-10 - Vila Aurora - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 5105-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 737A-10 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 407E-10 - Jardim Santo André - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 6016-10 - Jardim Noronha - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule