6835-31 Line
Term. Capelinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 6835-31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6835-31 bus (Term. Capelinha) has 27 stops departing from R. Luar do Sertão, 2100 and ending at Terminal Capelinha.
Choose any of the 6835-31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Capelinha (27 stops)
R. Luar do Sertão, 2100
R. Luar do Sertão, 1960
R. Luar do Sertão, 1706
R. Luar do Sertão, 1361
R. Luar do Sertão, 1123
R. Luar do Sertão, 918
R. Luar do Sertão, 765
Rua Luar do Sertão 465
Rua Luar Do Sertão 271
R. Feitiço da Vila, 135
R. Garcia Orta, 27
R. Afonso Sanches, 151
R. Garcia de Toledo, 43
R. Agnus Dei, 11
R. Henrique San Mindlin, 1988
R. Henrique San Mindlin, 567
Rua Henrique Sam Mindlin 349
Rua Henrique Sam Mindlin 45
Avenida Comendador Sant'Anna 699
Av. Comendador Sant'Anna 307
Av. Ellis Maas, 650
Av. Ellis Maas, 355
Av. Ellis Maas, 65
Estr. de Itapecerica, 4795
Estr. de Itapecerica, 3371
Rua Padre José de Jambeiro 63
Terminal Capelinha
6835-31 FAQ
What time does the 6835-31 bus start operating?
Services on the 6835-31 bus start at 04:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6835-31 bus stop working?
Services on the 6835-31 bus stop at 00:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6835-31 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Capelinha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Capelinha bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6835-31 (Term. Capelinha) bus fare?
The Term. Capelinha (Term. Capelinha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6835-31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6835-31 bus stop.
6835-31 Bus Schedule
6835-31 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:15 - 00:30 | 16 - 27 |
Tue | 04:15 - 00:30 | 16 - 27 |
Wed | 04:15 - 00:30 | 16 - 27 |
Thu | 04:15 - 00:30 | 16 - 27 |
Fri | 04:15 - 00:30 | 16 - 27 |
Sat | 04:20 - 00:50 | 25 - 35 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6835-31 (from R. Luar do Sertão, 2100), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6835-31 (Term. Capelinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6835-31 line bus fare
SPTrans 6835-31 (Term. Capelinha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6835-31 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6835-31 bus route is R. Luar do Sertão, 2100 and the last stop is Terminal Capelinha. 6835-31 (Term. Capelinha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6835-31 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6835-31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6835-31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6835-31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6835-31 (Term. Capelinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6835-31 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6835-31, in Sao Paulo Region
6835-31 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3024-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal VilaPrudente/ Schedule
- 748A-41 - Jardim Peri Peri - Lapa/ Schedule
- 971V-10 - Jardim Vista Alegre - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 1744-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 948A-10 - Vila Zatt - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 3728-41 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Parque Nova Savoy/ Schedule
- N235-11 - Metrô Santana - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 8200-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 2004-10 - Jardim Nossa Senhora do Caminho - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 7903-10 - Jardim João XXIIi/educ. - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 4115-10 - Shopping Plaza Sul - Praça da República/ Schedule
- 6L07-10 - Jardim Santa Fé - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 6061-10 - Jardim Marilda - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 5185-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2718-10 - Vila SÃlvia - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 1758-10 - Jardim Antártica - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8021-10 - Jardim Maria Luiza - Butantã/ Schedule
- 875P-10 - Metrô Barra Funda - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 2010-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 3414-10 - Vila Domlila - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule