219 Line
Hasselt - Kozen - Sint-Truiden - Landen
De Lijn
De Lijn 219 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219 bus (Landen Station Perron 3) has 61 stops departing from Hasselt Station Perron 12 and ending at Landen Station Perron 1.
219 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Landen Station Perron 3 (61 stops)
Hasselt Station Perron 12
Hasselt Leopoldplein
Runkst Vooruitzichtlaan
Runkst Paters Adonsstraat
Runkst Kerkhof
Runkst Weg Naar Ter Hilst
Sint-Lambrechts-Herk Oude Truierbaan
Sint-Lambrechts-Herk Kruispunt
Sint-Lambrechts-Herk Kerk
Alken Kapelleke
Alken Kruispunt
Alken Station
Alken Stationstraat
Alken Kerk
Alken Doktoorstraat
Alken Dieregaertstraat
Alken Laagsimsestraat
Alken Thoonenstraat
Alken Sint-Joriskerk
Alken Weg Naar Sint-Joris
Alken Weg Op Kozen
Alken Wolfstraat
Kozen Heiligenborn
Kozen Breestraat
Kozen Kerk
Kozen Bergstraat 1
Kozen Bergstraat 2
Kortenbos Basiliekstraat
Kortenbos Basiliek
Kortenbos Kortenbosstraat
Kortenbos Hasseltsesteenweg
Melveren Senselberg
Melveren Overweg
Melveren Kruispunt
Schurhoven Rusthuis
Schurhoven Kerk
Sint-Truiden Tichelrijstraat
Sint-Truiden Kattenstraat
Sint-Truiden Europaplein
Sint-Truiden Naamsepoort
Sint-Truiden Zwembad
Sint-Truiden Leopold Ii-Straat
Sint-Truiden Station Perron 4
Sint-Truiden Ziekeren
Sint-Truiden Tramstraat
Halmaal Kerk
Halmaal Maasrodestraat
Velm Romeinseweg
Velm Nijssenstraat
Velm Uilstraat
Velm Centrum
Velm Davidstraat
Velm Weg Naar Attenhoven
Attenhoven Hey
Attenhoven Kruispunt
Attenhoven Attenhovenstraat
Landen Hertog Van Brabantlaan
Landen Maartstraat
Landen Bronplein
Landen Stadhuis
Landen Station Perron 1
219 FAQ
What time does the 219 bus start operating?
Services on the 219 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus stop working?
Services on the 219 bus stop at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus arrive?
When does the Hasselt - Kozen - Sint-Truiden - Landen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hasselt - Kozen - Sint-Truiden - Landen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 219 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219 bus stop.
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 219 (from Hasselt Station Perron 12), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219 (Landen Station Perron 3) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
219 line bus fare
De Lijn 219 (Landen Station Perron 3) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
219 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 219 bus route is Hasselt Station Perron 12 and the last stop is Landen Station Perron 1. 219 (Landen Station Perron 3) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 219 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 97 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219 bus to take on your trip.
Line 219 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 219 (Landen Station Perron 3) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 219, in Belgium
219 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 269 - Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Hechtel - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 991 - Brugge-Assebroek-Sint-Kruis-Damme-Oostkerke/ Schedule
- 45 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 207 - Zottegem - Erwetegem - Michelbeke - Elst - Brakel/ Schedule
- 520 - Mechelen - Putte - Schriek - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 812 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Ouwegem - Nazareth - Deinze/ Schedule
- 338 - Holheide-Overpelt-Neerpelt-Kleine-Brogel-Peer/ Schedule
- 19 - Sportpaleis - Deurne Zuid/ Schedule
- 83 - Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 527 - Hasselt - Kuringen - Schimpen - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 91 - Ieper-JYZ-Langemark-Staden-Kortemark-Torhout/ Schedule
- 352 - Diksmuide - Zarren - Kortemark - Lichtervelde/ Schedule
- 375 - Tielt - Assent - Diest/ Schedule
- 371 - Leuven - Linden/ Schedule
- 21 - Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 54 - Belzele - Evergem - Doornzele/ Schedule
- 424 - Schilde - Broechem - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 620 - Anderlecht Erasmus - Zaventem Luchthaven/ Schedule
- 537 - Terlanen - Ottenburg - Oud-Heverlee - Leuven/ Schedule
- 481 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke - Gavere - Zottegem/ Schedule