219 Line
219 - Salin de Giraud <> Arles
ENVIA
ENVIA 219 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219 bus (Salin De Giraud - Péchiney) has 27 stops departing from Piscine Montmajour and ending at Péchiney.
Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Salin De Giraud - Péchiney (27 stops)
Piscine Montmajour
Gare Sncf
Lamartine
E. Combes
Portagnel
Croisière
Lices
Clemenceau
Morel
Benoit
Maurice Etienne
Mas Pilier
Les Passerons
Montlong
Petit Montlong
Mas De L'Ange
Mas Millet
Armellière
Le Sambuc
Mas De Peint
Peaudure
Mas De L'Amérique
Barcarin
Bar Des Sports
Salin De Giraud Centre
Salin De Giraud Camargue
Péchiney
219 FAQ
What time does the 219 bus start operating?
Services on the 219 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 219 bus stop working?
Services on the 219 bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 219 bus arrive?
When does the 219 - Salin de Giraud <> Arles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 219 - Salin de Giraud <> Arles bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 219 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219 bus stop.
219 Bus Schedule
219 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:00 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:00 - 17:05 | 10 - 54 |
Tue | 16:00 - 17:05 | 10 - 54 |
Wed | 12:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:00 - 17:05 | 10 - 54 |
Fri | 16:00 - 17:05 | 10 - 54 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ENVIA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 219 (from Piscine Montmajour), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219 (Salin De Giraud - Péchiney) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ENVIA info now.
219 line bus fare
ENVIA 219 (Salin De Giraud - Péchiney) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ENVIA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ENVIA’s official website.
219 (ENVIA)
The first stop of the 219 bus route is Piscine Montmajour and the last stop is Péchiney. 219 (Salin De Giraud - Péchiney) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 219 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ENVIA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219 bus to take on your trip.
Line 219 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 219 (Salin De Giraud - Péchiney) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219 bus tracker or a live ENVIA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ENVIA or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry, train or gondola to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for ENVIA and any bus, including line 219, in Marseille
219 - Alternative Directions
ENVIA Lines in Marseille
- 3 - 3 - Gimeaux <> La Crau/ Schedule
- 215 - 215 - Moules Interne/ Schedule
- 229 - 229 - Les Stes Maries de la Mer Interne/ Schedule
- 4 - 4 - C.C La Plaine Montmajour <> Tournesol/ Schedule
- 212 - 212 - St Martin de Crau Interne/ Schedule
- A10 - AGGLO 10 - Salin de Giraud Camargue <> Arles Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 221 - 221 - Tarascon <> Arles/ Schedule
- A - A - Parking des Minimes <> Cirque Romain/ Schedule
- A50 - AGGLO 50 - Stes Maries de la Mer - Les Massoucles <> Arles - Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 12 - 12 - Barriol <> CC La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- A40 - AGGLO 40 - Tarascon Gare SNCF <> Boulbon <> St Pierre de Mézoargues/ Schedule
- 222 - 222 - Tarascon Interne/ Schedule
- 227 - 227 - Arles <> Tarascon <> Beaucaire/ Schedule
- 216 - 216 - Raphèle Interne/ Schedule
- 230 - 230 - Saliers <> Le Paty <> Albaron/ Schedule
- 218 - 218 - Saliers <> Arles/ Schedule
- T - T - La Tarasque <> ZAC du Roubian/ Schedule
- 223 - 223 - Salin de Giraud <> Port St Louis/ Schedule
- 6 - 6 - Pont Van Gogh <> CC La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule