227 Line
Clémenceau
ENVIA
ENVIA 227 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 227 bus (Clémenceau) has 17 stops departing from Lycée Paul Langevin and ending at Clemenceau.
Choose any of the 227 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clémenceau (17 stops)
Lycée Paul Langevin
Gare De Tarascon
Lycée Alphonse Daudet
Route De Saint-Rémy
Clos Des Vergers
Entrée Zac Du Roubian
Zi Roubian Sud
St Gabriel
Signoret
Piscine Montmajour
Laennec
Stalingrad
Lamartine
E. Combes
Croisière
Lices
Clemenceau
227 FAQ
What time does the 227 bus start operating?
Services on the 227 bus start at 12:30 on Wednesday.
What time does the 227 bus stop working?
Services on the 227 bus stop at 12:30 on Wednesday.
What time does the 227 bus arrive?
When does the Clémenceau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clémenceau bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ENVIA 227 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 227 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 227 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 227 bus stop.
227 Bus Schedule
227 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:35 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Tue | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Wed | 12:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Fri | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ENVIA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 227 (from Lycée Paul Langevin), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 227 (Clémenceau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ENVIA info now.
227 line bus fare
ENVIA 227 (Clémenceau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ENVIA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ENVIA’s official website.
227 (ENVIA)
The first stop of the 227 bus route is Lycée Paul Langevin and the last stop is Clemenceau. 227 (Clémenceau) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 227 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ENVIA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 227 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 227 bus to take on your trip.
Line 227 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 227 (Clémenceau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 227 bus tracker or a live ENVIA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ENVIA or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for ENVIA and any bus, including line 227, in Marseille
227 - Alternative Directions
ENVIA Lines in Marseille
- 1 - 1 - Gare SNCF <> Barriol/ Schedule
- 217 - 217 - Raphèle <> Moules <> Arles/ Schedule
- A50 - AGGLO 50 - Stes Maries de la Mer - Les Massoucles <> Arles - Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 216 - 216 - Raphèle Interne/ Schedule
- A20 - AGGLO 20 - Arles Gare SNCF <> Tarascon Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 218 - 218 - Saliers <> Arles/ Schedule
- A - A - Parking des Minimes <> Cirque Romain/ Schedule
- A30 - AGGLO 30 - St Martin de Crau Piscine <> Arles Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 220 - 220 - Saint Martin de Crau <> Arles/ Schedule
- 6 - 6 - Pont Van Gogh <> CC La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- 219 - 219 - Salin de Giraud <> Arles/ Schedule
- 223 - 223 - Salin de Giraud <> Port St Louis/ Schedule
- 215 - 215 - Moules Interne/ Schedule
- 3 - 3 - Gimeaux <> La Crau/ Schedule
- 5 - 5 - Saint Pierre <> Piscine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- T - T - La Tarasque <> ZAC du Roubian/ Schedule
- 212 - 212 - St Martin de Crau Interne/ Schedule
- 222 - 222 - Tarascon Interne/ Schedule
- 221 - 221 - Tarascon <> Arles/ Schedule