21EXT Line
Amandola - Montefortino-Montemonaco-Comunanza
Start
Start 21EXT Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21EXT bus (Ospedale Di Amandola) has 26 stops departing from Ponte Aso and ending at Ospedale Di Amandola.
Choose any of the 21EXT bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale Di Amandola (26 stops)
Ponte Aso
Bivio Collina
Bivio Gerosa
San Giorgio All'Isola
Bivio Montemonaco
Bivio Pignotti
Comunanza - Autostazione
Comunanza - Via Roma
Montefortino - Teglia
Via Stradone
Bivio Regattola
Montefortino Rocca
Ripavecchia
Bussonico
Bivio Cese
Montemonaco
Bivio Ropaga
Cerretana
Bivio Comunanza
Montefortino Paese
Montefortino Circonvallazione
Casa Innamorati
Cimitero
Zoccolanti
Amandola Centro
Ospedale Di Amandola
21EXT FAQ
What time does the 21EXT bus start operating?
Services on the 21EXT bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21EXT bus stop working?
Services on the 21EXT bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21EXT bus arrive?
When does the Amandola - Montefortino-Montemonaco-Comunanza bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amandola - Montefortino-Montemonaco-Comunanza bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Start 21EXT bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 21EXT bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21EXT bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21EXT bus stop.
21EXT Bus Schedule
21EXT bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 17:30 | 194 - 426 |
Tue | 07:10 - 17:30 | 194 - 426 |
Wed | 07:10 - 17:30 | 194 - 426 |
Thu | 07:10 - 17:30 | 194 - 426 |
Fri | 07:10 - 17:30 | 194 - 426 |
Sat | 07:10 - 17:30 | 194 - 426 |
Start Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21EXT (from Ponte Aso), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21EXT (Ospedale Di Amandola) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start info now.
21EXT line bus fare
Start 21EXT (Ospedale Di Amandola) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start’s official website.
21EXT (Start)
The first stop of the 21EXT bus route is Ponte Aso and the last stop is Ospedale Di Amandola. 21EXT (Ospedale Di Amandola) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21EXT has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest 21EXT bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21EXT bus to take on your trip.
Line 21EXT Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21EXT (Ospedale Di Amandola) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21EXT bus tracker or a live Start bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Start and any bus, including line 21EXT, in Ancona
21EXT - Alternative Directions
Start Lines in Ancona
- 12EXTR - Montedinove - Cossignano - Ripatransone - Grottammare - Valtesino - San Benedetto del Tronto/ Schedule
- 35EXT - Borgo d'Arquata-Colle D'Arquata/ Schedule
- 2N - Porto d'Ascoli - Lungomare - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 38EXT - Borgo d'Arquata-Accumuli/ Schedule
- A - Stazione FS - Lungomare - Sentina - Porto d'Ascoli-Via Mattei - Ospedale - Orologio - Stazione FS;/ Schedule
- 14 - Piazza Orlini - Via Pretoriana - Porta Romana - Monteverde - Monterocco/ Schedule
- 09EXTR - San Benedetto del Tronto - Acquaviva Picena - Offida/ Schedule
- 05EXT - Montegallo - Roccafluvione - Ascoli Piceno/ Schedule
- 10EXTR - Carassai - Montefiore - Massignano - San Benedetto del T./ Schedule
- 6 - Viale De Gasperi - Lisciano - Santa Maria a Corte/ Schedule
- 11EXTR - Montedinove - Cossignano - Ripatransone - Cuprense - Grottammare - San Benedetto del Tronto/ Schedule
- 01EXT - Ascoli Piceno - Salaria-Lungomare San Benedetto del Tronto/ Schedule
- 5 - Porto d'Ascoli FS - Via dello Sport - V.le De Gasperi - Stazione Fs - Via Manara - Ponterotto - Sisto V/ Schedule
- 8 - Martinsicuro - Porto d'Ascoli - Stazione Fs - Via Roma -SS16 - Grottammare Fs - Paese Alto - Cimitero - Piscina - Grottammare Centro - SS16 - Stazione - Porto d'Ascoli - Martinsicuro/ Schedule
- NAV - Stadio-Lungomare-Sud-Rotonda Porto D'Ascoli-Chiesa Maria SS Immacolata-Stadio/ Schedule
- 31EXT - Offida - Borgo Miriam - Castorano/ Schedule
- 17 - Ascoli Piceno - Venagrande - Villa Pagani - Casalena/ Schedule
- 1D - Porta Romana - P.ta Cappuccina - P.zza Giacomini - Via della Repubblica - Monticelli - Brecciarolo- Centro Comm.le Al Battente/ Schedule
- 39EXT - Borgo D'arquata-Case Popolari/ Schedule
- 20EXT - Comunanza-Croce di Casale-Casale-Propezzano/ Schedule